Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Deportivo Pasto
Streaks - Deportivo Pasto
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportivo Pasto — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Deportivo Pasto — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Pasto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Pasto — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
- Deportivo Pasto — under 11.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Jaguares
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jaguares — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Jaguares — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Jaguares — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Deportivo Pasto
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — over 1.5 offsides in 41 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — under 11.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
Series - Jaguares
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jaguares — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — over 29.5 booking points in 69 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Jaguares is 33% better than Deportivo Pasto in terms of win rate.
| Deportivo Pasto | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 55% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.67 | 9.44 | 10.56 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | 10.11 | 11.22 |
| Jaguares | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.10 | 7.33 | 10.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 9.11 | 11.11 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Bucaramanga1-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima1-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional0-3
- 20/10/2026Lvs Alianza Valledupar0-1
- 04/10/2026Dvs Fortaleza FC0-0
- 25/09/2026Lvs Chico0-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs Once Caldas1-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs America de Cali1-0
- 10/09/2026Lvs Independiente Medellin1-4
- 05/09/2026Dvs Cucuta2-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Pereira0-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Llaneros1-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Santa Fe1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Millonarios1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima3-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Águilas Doradas0-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Alianza Valledupar1-2
- 22/09/2026Lvs Independiente Medellin1-2
- 11/09/2026Dvs Fortaleza FC2-2
- 06/09/2026Dvs Junior3-3
Goal thresholds
| Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Jaguares posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Deportivo Pasto.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (36/40) | 8.28 (18/20) | 9.94 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 72% (13/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (25/36) | 67% (12/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (21/36) | 50% (9/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (17/36) | 39% (7/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 22% (4/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (9/36) | 11% (2/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/36) | 0% (0/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 0% (0/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 0% (0/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.92 | 4.10 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 157 | 82 | 75 |
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 3.95 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 79 | 122 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Jaguares posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Deportivo Pasto.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.10 (40/40) | 5.75 (20/20) | 6.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 244 | 115 | 129 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Jaguares | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

