Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Alianza Valledupar
Streaks - Alianza Valledupar
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alianza Valledupar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Alianza Valledupar — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alianza Valledupar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alianza Valledupar — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alianza Valledupar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Llaneros
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Llaneros — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Llaneros — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Llaneros — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Llaneros — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Llaneros — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Alianza Valledupar
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alianza Valledupar — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Valledupar — over 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Valledupar — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Valledupar — over 2.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Valledupar — under 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Llaneros
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Llaneros — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Llaneros — over 29.5 booking points in 28 matches in a row
- 🔥 Llaneros — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Llaneros — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Llaneros — over 2.5 cards in 28 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Llaneros is 20% better than Alianza Valledupar in terms of win rate.
| Alianza Valledupar | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 46% | 41% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.67 | 9.50 | 10.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.33 | 12.63 | 13.00 |
| Llaneros | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 44% | 49% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | 10.86 | 11.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | 9.29 | 10.94 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Independiente Medellin1-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs Once Caldas0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Internacional de Bogota1-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pasto1-0
- 09/10/2026Dvs Águilas Doradas2-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali1-3
- 27/09/2026Wvs Jaguares2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Santa Fe1-4
- 16/09/2026Wvs Chico2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Junior1-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Junior3-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs Jaguares0-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali0-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs Santa Fe1-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs Internacional de Bogota1-4
- 10/10/2026Lvs Once Caldas0-1
- 05/10/2026Lvs America de Cali1-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Cucuta1-2
- 21/09/2026Wvs Atletico Nacional2-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Internacional de Bogota2-3
Goal thresholds
| Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.03 (33/40) | 8.94 (17/20) | 9.13 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (28/33) | 82% (14/17) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (24/33) | 71% (12/17) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (21/33) | 53% (9/17) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (14/33) | 41% (7/17) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (11/33) | 35% (6/17) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (6/33) | 24% (4/17) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 18% (3/17) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/33) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/33) | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.83 | 4.10 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 193 | 82 | 111 |
| Overall | Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 180 | 100 | 80 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.33 (40/40) | 6.15 (20/20) | 6.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Total Cards | 253 | 123 | 130 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 11 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Alianza Valledupar | Llaneros | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

