Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Jaguares
Streaks - Jaguares
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jaguares — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Bucaramanga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Bucaramanga — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Jaguares
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jaguares — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Bucaramanga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bucaramanga is 75% better than Jaguares in terms of win rate.
| Jaguares | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.10 | 7.11 | 10.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 9.56 | 11.32 |
| Bucaramanga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 45% | 45% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.67 | 10.13 | 11.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.56 | 10.13 | 10.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Deportivo Pasto0-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Pereira0-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Llaneros1-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Santa Fe1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Millonarios1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima3-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Águilas Doradas0-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Alianza Valledupar1-2
- 22/09/2026Lvs Independiente Medellin1-2
- 11/09/2026Dvs Fortaleza FC2-2
- 03/11/2026Dvs Atletico Nacional1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pasto2-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Santa Fe1-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Chico0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs America de Cali1-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Águilas Doradas1-1
- 04/10/2026Wvs Junior3-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Once Caldas3-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Internacional de Bogota2-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Independiente Medellin2-2
Goal thresholds
| Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Jaguares posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Bucaramanga.
| Overall | Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.29 (35/40) | 10.11 (18/20) | 8.41 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 83% (15/18) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (25/35) | 78% (14/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 72% (13/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (16/35) | 56% (10/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 44% (8/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/35) | 39% (7/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/35) | 22% (4/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.35 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 134 | 69 | 65 |
| Overall | Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.72 | 6.45 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 229 | 129 | 100 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Jaguares posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Bucaramanga.
| Overall | Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.10 (40/40) | 6.55 (20/20) | 5.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 244 | 131 | 113 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Jaguares | Bucaramanga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

