Streaks - Junior
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Junior — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Junior — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Junior — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Junior — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Junior — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Cucuta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cucuta — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cucuta — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Cucuta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cucuta — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Cucuta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Junior
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Junior — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — over 29.5 booking points in 55 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Cucuta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cucuta — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 19.5 booking points in 85 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 1.5 offsides in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cucuta is 75% better than Junior in terms of win rate.
| Junior | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | 13.56 | 15.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.78 | 11.00 | 12.89 |
| Cucuta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 47% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.50 | 10.56 | 11.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 8.56 | 11.12 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Llaneros2-3
- 28/10/2026Dvs Chico1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Águilas Doradas1-0
- 19/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Cali0-0
- 14/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Internacional de Bogota2-2
- 04/10/2026Lvs Bucaramanga1-3
- 01/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional1-3
- 27/09/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Fortaleza FC4-1
- 04/11/2026Wvs Santa Fe1-0
- 27/10/2026Lvs Águilas Doradas0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs America de Cali1-3
- 20/10/2026Wvs Atletico Nacional1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Chico1-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pereira4-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Llaneros2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali0-3
- 14/09/2026Lvs Millonarios1-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Pasto2-2
Goal thresholds
| Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Junior posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Cucuta.
| Overall | Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.91 (35/40) | 9.33 (18/20) | 8.47 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 83% (15/18) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 78% (14/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 51% (18/35) | 61% (11/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 44% (8/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 33% (6/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/35) | 28% (5/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 9% (3/35) | 11% (2/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 6% (1/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 6% (1/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.88 | 4.35 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 155 | 87 | 68 |
| Overall | Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.08 | 5.30 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 203 | 106 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.22 (40/40) | 6.15 (20/20) | 6.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Total Cards | 249 | 123 | 126 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Junior | Cucuta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

