Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Águilas Doradas
Streaks - Águilas Doradas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Águilas Doradas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Águilas Doradas — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Águilas Doradas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Águilas Doradas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Águilas Doradas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Independiente Medellin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independiente Medellin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Independiente Medellin — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente Medellin — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Águilas Doradas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — over 49.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Independiente Medellin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Independiente Medellin — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Independiente Medellin is 29% better than Águilas Doradas in terms of win rate.
| Águilas Doradas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 58% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.38 | 11.89 | 13.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 10.56 | 10.06 |
| Independiente Medellin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.70 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.38 | 14.14 | 14.27 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.75 | 12.86 | 12.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Fortaleza FC1-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Cucuta2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Junior0-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima2-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Bucaramanga1-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Alianza Valledupar2-2
- 03/10/2026Wvs Jaguares2-0
- 28/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali0-2
- 24/09/2026Lvs America de Cali0-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira2-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Alianza Valledupar2-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs Internacional de Bogota1-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Once Caldas0-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional2-3
- 12/10/2026Wvs America de Cali2-1
- 06/10/2026Lvs Santa Fe0-1
- 30/09/2026Dvs Millonarios2-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Junior0-2
- 22/09/2026Wvs Jaguares2-1
Goal thresholds
| Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Águilas Doradas posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Independiente Medellin.
| Overall | Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.13 (32/40) | 9.41 (17/20) | 8.80 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (25/32) | 82% (14/17) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (23/32) | 76% (13/17) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (19/32) | 65% (11/17) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (16/32) | 59% (10/17) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (14/32) | 53% (9/17) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (8/32) | 29% (5/17) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (2/32) | 6% (1/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/32) | 6% (1/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/32) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.05 | 4.80 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 202 | 96 | 106 |
| Overall | Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.98 | 4.35 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 159 | 87 | 72 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.42 (40/40) | 6.60 (20/20) | 6.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 257 | 132 | 125 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 10 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Águilas Doradas | Independiente Medellin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

