Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Atletico Nacional
Streaks - Atletico Nacional
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Atletico Nacional — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Nacional — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Once Caldas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Once Caldas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Atletico Nacional
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — over 1.5 offsides in 20 matches in a row
Series - Once Caldas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico Nacional is 63% better than Once Caldas in terms of win rate.
| Atletico Nacional | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 59% | 65% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.57 | 15.50 | 15.12 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.71 | 12.30 | 12.88 |
| Once Caldas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 55% | 53% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.50 | 14.11 | 17.12 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.88 | 9.11 | 10.41 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Dvs Bucaramanga1-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Santa Fe2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin2-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pasto3-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs Cucuta0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chico4-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin3-2
- 08/10/2026Dvs Deportes Tolima0-0
- 01/10/2026Wvs Junior3-1
- 25/09/2026Dvs Millonarios1-1
- 02/11/2026Wvs Santa Fe2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Alianza Valledupar1-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira1-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Millonarios1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Llaneros1-0
- 04/10/2026Dvs Internacional de Bogota1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Bucaramanga1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Pasto0-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima1-0
Goal thresholds
| Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atletico Nacional posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Once Caldas.
| Overall | Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.09 (34/40) | 9.94 (17/20) | 8.24 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 82% (14/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 82% (14/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (20/34) | 76% (13/17) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (15/34) | 65% (11/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 53% (9/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 29% (5/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 12% (2/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.95 | 6.30 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 238 | 126 | 112 |
| Overall | Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.70 | 4.15 | 3.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 148 | 83 | 65 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Once Caldas posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Atletico Nacional.
| Overall | Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.78 (40/40) | 5.25 (20/20) | 6.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 231 | 105 | 126 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 10 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Atletico Nacional | Once Caldas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

