Football Stats
Herb Bucaramanga
BucaramangaAvg. points/match 1.50
Colombia / Primera A8 November 2026 at 21:30
Herb Fortaleza FC
Fortaleza FCAvg. points/match 0.80

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

7 meetings — from the perspective of Bucaramanga

4W — Bucaramanga0D3W — Fortaleza FC

Streaks - Bucaramanga

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bucaramanga — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bucaramanga — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Fortaleza FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fortaleza FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fortaleza FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fortaleza FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Bucaramanga

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Fortaleza FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/05Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC2–1Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga
30/11Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC0–2Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga
26/11Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga1–2Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
27/09Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC2–1Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga
14/04Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga4–0Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
10/11Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga1–0Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
22/04Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC0–2Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bucaramanga is 250% better than Fortaleza FC in terms of win rate.

BucaramangaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.50
2.60
Scored
1.60
1.30
1.45
Conceded
1.10
1.20
1.15
BTTS %
90%
60%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
45%
45%
45%
Avg. shots/match
12.67
10.13
11.47
Avg. fouls/match
10.56
10.13
10.35
Fortaleza FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.50
2.60
Scored
1.20
1.00
1.10
Conceded
1.50
1.50
1.50
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
52%
51%
52%
Avg. shots/match
12.70
10.50
11.72
Avg. fouls/match
11.60
11.75
11.67

Last 10 matches

Bucaramanga is +60% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Bucaramanga at home
1.00 goals/match
Fortaleza FC away

Goal thresholds

BucaramangaFortaleza FC
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bucaramanga posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Fortaleza FC.

OverallBucaramangaFortaleza FC
Match Corners AVG
7.74 (35/40)
8.41 (17/20)
7.11 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
69% (24/35)
71% (12/17)
67% (12/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (21/35)
65% (11/17)
56% (10/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
49% (17/35)
65% (11/17)
33% (6/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
23% (8/35)
35% (6/17)
11% (2/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
14% (5/35)
18% (3/17)
11% (2/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
9% (3/35)
12% (2/17)
6% (1/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (2/35)
12% (2/17)
0% (0/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/35)
0% (0/17)
0% (0/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/35)
0% (0/17)
0% (0/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallBucaramangaFortaleza FC
Corners Earned Match
3.58
3.25
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
143
65
78

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallBucaramangaFortaleza FC
Match Cards AVG
5.55 (40/40)
5.65 (20/20)
5.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
222
113
109
Highest in a Match
12
11
12
Lowest in a Match
3
3
3

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallBucaramangaFortaleza FC
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53