Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Deportivo Pasto
Streaks - Deportivo Pasto
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportivo Pasto — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Deportivo Pasto — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Pasto — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Pasto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Pasto — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Junior
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Junior — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Junior — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Junior — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Junior — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Junior — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Deportivo Pasto
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — over 1.5 offsides in 42 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — under 3.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Pasto — under 11.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
Series - Junior
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Junior — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — over 29.5 booking points in 55 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Junior — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Deportivo Pasto | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 55% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.22 | 9.44 | 10.83 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | 10.11 | 11.33 |
| Junior | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | 13.56 | 15.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.78 | 11.00 | 12.89 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Jaguares2-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Bucaramanga1-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima1-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional0-3
- 20/10/2026Lvs Alianza Valledupar0-1
- 04/10/2026Dvs Fortaleza FC0-0
- 25/09/2026Lvs Chico0-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs Once Caldas1-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs America de Cali1-0
- 10/09/2026Lvs Independiente Medellin1-4
- 31/10/2026Lvs Llaneros2-3
- 28/10/2026Dvs Chico1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Águilas Doradas1-0
- 19/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Cali0-0
- 14/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Internacional de Bogota2-2
- 04/10/2026Lvs Bucaramanga1-3
- 01/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional1-3
- 27/09/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Fortaleza FC4-1
Goal thresholds
| Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Junior posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Deportivo Pasto.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.83 (36/40) | 8.33 (18/20) | 9.33 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (28/36) | 72% (13/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (26/36) | 67% (12/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (21/36) | 56% (10/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (15/36) | 39% (7/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 22% (4/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (7/36) | 11% (2/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 0% (0/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.42 | 4.50 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 177 | 90 | 87 |
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.53 | 3.75 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 181 | 75 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.05 (40/40) | 5.95 (20/20) | 6.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Total Cards | 242 | 119 | 123 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Deportivo Pasto | Junior | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

