Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Internacional de Bogota
Streaks - Internacional de Bogota
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional de Bogota — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Santa Fe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santa Fe — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Internacional de Bogota
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — over 29.5 booking points in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Santa Fe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Santa Fe — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — over 29.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Santa Fe is 50% better than Internacional de Bogota in terms of win rate.
| Internacional de Bogota | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.70 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 42% | 46% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.50 | 11.44 | 11.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.38 | 8.44 | 10.76 |
| Santa Fe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | 46% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 12.29 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 12.14 | — |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin3-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Alianza Valledupar0-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Fortaleza FC2-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Llaneros4-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Junior2-2
- 04/10/2026Dvs Once Caldas1-1
- 26/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira0-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Bucaramanga0-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional2-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Llaneros3-2
- 04/11/2026Lvs Cucuta0-1
- 02/11/2026Lvs Once Caldas0-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional0-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Bucaramanga2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Jaguares2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Llaneros0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Fortaleza FC2-2
- 06/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin1-0
- 29/09/2026Wvs Deportivo Pereira2-1
- 25/09/2026Dvs Union Magdalena1-1
Goal thresholds
| Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Internacional de Bogota posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Santa Fe.
| Overall | Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.59 (29/40) | 10.31 (16/20) | 8.69 (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (25/29) | 88% (14/16) | 85% (11/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (23/29) | 88% (14/16) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (22/29) | 88% (14/16) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (15/29) | 56% (9/16) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (12/29) | 50% (8/16) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (11/29) | 44% (7/16) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (4/29) | 25% (4/16) | 0% (0/13) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 7% (2/29) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/13) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (2/29) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/13) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 4.50 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 90 | 80 |
| Overall | Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.83 | 5.45 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 193 | 109 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Internacional de Bogota posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Santa Fe.
| Overall | Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (40/40) | 5.40 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 204 | 108 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Internacional de Bogota | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

