Football Stats
Herb FC Eindhoven
FC EindhovenAvg. points/match 0.90
Netherlands / Eerste Divisie6 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb Jong Ajax
Jong AjaxAvg. points/match 0.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Eindhoven

4W — FC Eindhoven4D2W — Jong Ajax

Streaks - FC Eindhoven

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Eindhoven — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Jong Ajax

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jong Ajax — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Ajax — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Jong Ajax — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Jong Ajax — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Jong Ajax — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Eindhoven

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Series - Jong Ajax

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Jong Ajax — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Ajax — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Ajax — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Ajax — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Ajax — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
06/03Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven2–1Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax
21/11Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax1–3Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
03/03Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax0–2Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
24/08Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven0–3Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax
23/12Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven2–2Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax
25/09Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax1–1Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
10/03Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven5–1Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax
06/01Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax1–1Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
18/03Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax2–2Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
22/10Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven1–3Herb Jong AjaxJong Ajax

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

FC EindhovenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.60
3.65
Scored
1.80
1.00
1.40
Conceded
1.90
2.60
2.25
BTTS %
80%
50%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
45%
47%
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.70
11.22
12.53
Avg. fouls/match
13.40
13.67
13.53
Jong AjaxHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.90
3.55
Scored
1.10
1.40
1.25
Conceded
2.10
2.50
2.30
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
50%
0%
25%
Ball possession
53%
51%
52%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
13.00
13.20
Avg. fouls/match
13.60
12.80
13.20

Last 10 matches

FC Eindhoven is +29% better in terms of goals scored
1.80 goals/match
FC Eindhoven at home
1.40 goals/match
Jong Ajax away

Goal thresholds

FC EindhovenJong Ajax
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallFC EindhovenJong Ajax
Match Corners AVG
10.23 (39/40)
9.95 (19/20)
10.50 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
87% (34/39)
79% (15/19)
95% (19/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (29/39)
68% (13/19)
80% (16/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (22/39)
53% (10/19)
60% (12/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
49% (19/39)
42% (8/19)
55% (11/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (16/39)
32% (6/19)
50% (10/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
38% (15/39)
32% (6/19)
45% (9/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (13/39)
26% (5/19)
40% (8/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
23% (9/39)
26% (5/19)
20% (4/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (7/39)
21% (4/19)
15% (3/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC EindhovenJong Ajax
Corners Earned Match
4.38
4.30
4.45
More Corners Than Opponent
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
45% (9/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
175
86
89

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Jong Ajax posts a 15% higher average cards per match than FC Eindhoven.

OverallFC EindhovenJong Ajax
Match Cards AVG
3.65 (40/40)
3.40 (20/20)
3.90 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
85% (17/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
146
68
78
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC EindhovenJong Ajax
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70