Football Stats
Leagues/Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie

Logo Eerste Divisie
CountryNetherlands
Teams20
Season2026/27
Matches130 / 380
34% played

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Heracles1025
WLW
2.50
2Almere City FC1022
LWW
2.20
3VVV Venlo1021
LWW
2.10
4Emmen1019
WLL
1.90
5NAC Breda1017
WWL
1.70
6Roda1016
WDW
1.60
7MVV1016
WLL
1.60
8FC Volendam1015
WLW
1.50
9Waalwijk1014
LWW
1.40
10Vitesse1014
LWL
1.40
11Jong AZ1013
DLW
1.30
12Jong PSV U211013
DLW
1.30
13FC OSS1012
LWL
1.20
14Den Bosch1011
LWL
1.10
15FC Eindhoven1011
LWW
1.10
16De Graafschap1011
WLW
1.10
17Helmond Sport109
LLW
0.90
18Jong Ajax108
LLW
0.80
19Dordrecht108
WLL
0.80
20Jong Utrecht107
WWD
0.70

Match stats (FT)

3.57Avg. goals/match
69%BTTS%
31%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams50%Draw19%Away teams31%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.598%
Over 1.587%
Over 2.567%
Over 3.544%
Over 4.528%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
10%11-20'
9%21-30'
10%31-40'
12%41-50'
11%51-60'
10%61-70'
12%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (464 goals in 130 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

15%0-15'
13%16-30'
17%31-45'
15%46-60'
16%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (464 goals in 130 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Almere City FC38%(5/13)54%(7/13)77%(10/13)69%(9/13)4.5(13)1.2(13)
De Graafschap8%(1/13)85%(11/13)92%(12/13)77%(10/13)4.9(13)1.9(13)
Den Bosch15%(2/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)7.5(13)1.2(13)
Dordrecht8%(1/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)77%(10/13)5.4(13)2.2(13)
Emmen31%(4/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)69%(9/13)6.5(13)2.5(13)
FC Eindhoven15%(2/13)69%(9/13)77%(10/13)77%(10/13)3.5(13)1.7(13)
FC OSS8%(1/13)62%(8/13)85%(11/13)77%(10/13)4.2(12)1.8(12)
FC Volendam23%(3/13)62%(8/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)3.7(12)1.7(12)
Helmond Sport0%(0/13)85%(11/13)100%(13/13)69%(9/13)4.2(13)2.5(13)
Heracles31%(4/13)62%(8/13)92%(12/13)69%(9/13)8.4(13)1.6(13)
Jong Ajax15%(2/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)4.5(13)2.5(13)
Jong AZ0%(0/13)85%(11/13)85%(11/13)77%(10/13)4.8(13)1.5(12)
Jong PSV U218%(1/13)77%(10/13)85%(11/13)54%(7/13)4.6(13)1.2(13)
Jong Utrecht8%(1/13)92%(12/13)92%(12/13)92%(12/13)5.2(13)1.5(13)
MVV15%(2/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)69%(9/13)4.3(13)1.3(12)
NAC Breda23%(3/13)69%(9/13)92%(12/13)62%(8/13)5.7(13)1.7(13)
Roda31%(4/13)54%(7/13)69%(9/13)38%(5/13)5.7(13)1.2(13)
Vitesse8%(1/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)46%(6/13)5.6(13)2.1(13)
VVV Venlo31%(4/13)69%(9/13)100%(13/13)85%(11/13)5.2(13)1.7(13)
Waalwijk8%(1/13)77%(10/13)100%(13/13)46%(6/13)5.2(13)1.4(13)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

14.5Shots / match
50%Ball possession
12.6Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)10.4
Home (team avg.)5.5
Away (team avg.)4.9

Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)3.4
Home (team avg.)1.6
Away (team avg.)1.8

Away posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.582%
Over 8.574%
Over 9.557%
Over 10.543%
Over 11.532%
Over 12.522%

Over — Cards

Over 0.595%
Over 1.584%
Over 2.564%
Over 3.547%
Over 4.530%
Over 5.513%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.583%
Over 1.548%
Over 2.522%
Over 3.57%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.585%
Over 1.555%
Over 2.532%
Over 3.515%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals17% · 22 times
1 goal35% · 45 times
2 goals27% · 35 times
3+ goals22% · 28 times

Half-time scores

1-024% · 31 times
0-017% · 22 times
1-115% · 20 times
0-111% · 14 times
2-07% · 9 times
2-16% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Eerste Divisie 2026/27 season (130 of 130 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-111% · 14 times
2-111% · 14 times
3-27% · 9 times
1-07% · 9 times
1-27% · 9 times
3-16% · 8 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals2% · 2 times
1 goal12% · 15 times
2 goals20% · 26 times
3 goals23% · 30 times
4 goals15% · 20 times
5+ goals28% · 37 times