Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Jong AZ
Streaks - Jong AZ
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jong AZ — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Jong AZ — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jong AZ — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jong AZ — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jong AZ — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Almere City FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Almere City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Almere City FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Almere City FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Jong AZ
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jong AZ — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong AZ — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong AZ — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong AZ — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong AZ — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Almere City FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Almere City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — over 1.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Almere City FC is 50% better than Jong AZ in terms of win rate.
| Jong AZ | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 5.30 | 4.15 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.40 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.90 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 45% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.40 | 14.30 | 16.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 13.10 | 12.10 |
| Almere City FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
Scored | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 44% | 45% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.29 | 15.38 | 15.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.29 | 10.75 | 11.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Roda1-2
- 23/10/2026Wvs Helmond Sport5-4
- 16/10/2026Dvs VVV Venlo4-4
- 09/10/2026Lvs Den Bosch0-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs FC Volendam4-1
- 14/09/2026Dvs Jong PSV U211-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Heracles2-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs Dordrecht6-3
- 31/08/2026Wvs Jong Utrecht2-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs MVV1-2
- 30/10/2026Wvs Waalwijk2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Telstar2-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Roda2-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Emmen1-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs FC Eindhoven3-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs FC Volendam1-0
- 25/09/2026Lvs Dordrecht2-3
- 18/09/2026Wvs Heracles1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs MVV4-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Jong Ajax0-1
Goal thresholds
| Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.14 (35/40) | 11.30 (20/20) | 10.93 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (35/35) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (15/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (33/35) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (15/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 70% (14/20) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (22/35) | 60% (12/20) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (19/35) | 60% (12/20) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 50% (10/20) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 20% (4/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.22 | 5.50 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 209 | 110 | 99 |
| Overall | Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.67 | 5.80 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 227 | 116 | 111 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Jong AZ posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Almere City FC.
| Overall | Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.83 (40/40) | 3.20 (20/20) | 2.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 113 | 64 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |

