Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of VVV Venlo
Streaks - VVV Venlo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- VVV Venlo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- VVV Venlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- VVV Venlo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- VVV Venlo — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- VVV Venlo — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Jong PSV U21
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jong PSV U21 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Jong PSV U21 — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Jong PSV U21 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Jong PSV U21 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Jong PSV U21 — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - VVV Venlo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 8.5 corners in 15 matches in a row
Series - Jong PSV U21
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jong PSV U21 — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong PSV U21 — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong PSV U21 — over 2.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong PSV U21 — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jong PSV U21 — under 12.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. VVV Venlo is 83% better than Jong PSV U21 in terms of win rate.
| VVV Venlo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.30 | 3.60 | 3.95 |
Scored | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 48% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 11.40 | 11.90 |
| Jong PSV U21 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 55% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 12.90 | 13.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.30 | 9.30 | 10.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs MVV2-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Vitesse0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Dordrecht4-2
- 16/10/2026Dvs Jong AZ4-4
- 09/10/2026Wvs Jong Ajax3-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Roda2-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs FC Volendam2-3
- 18/09/2026Wvs Jong Utrecht3-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs FC OSS3-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Helmond Sport2-4
- 02/11/2026Lvs NAC Breda0-2
- 23/10/2026Wvs FC Eindhoven2-1
- 19/10/2026Lvs Dordrecht0-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Roda1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Vitesse1-3
- 14/09/2026Dvs Jong AZ1-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Helmond Sport1-3
- 07/09/2026Wvs Den Bosch3-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs Jong Ajax1-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Waalwijk2-2
Goal thresholds
| VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (40/40) | 10.75 (20/20) | 10.25 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.42 | 5.20 | 5.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 217 | 104 | 113 |
| Overall | VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.08 | 5.55 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 203 | 111 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. VVV Venlo posts a 67% higher average cards per match than Jong PSV U21.
| Overall | VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.27 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 2.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 131 | 82 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | VVV Venlo | Jong PSV U21 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |

