Football Stats
Herb Den Bosch
Den BoschAvg. points/match 1.25
Netherlands / Eerste Divisie7 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb Jong Utrecht
Jong UtrechtAvg. points/match 1.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Den Bosch

5W — Den Bosch3D2W — Jong Utrecht

Streaks - Den Bosch

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Den Bosch — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Den Bosch — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Jong Utrecht

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Jong Utrecht — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Den Bosch

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Den Bosch — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Jong Utrecht

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/04Herb Den BoschDen Bosch1–1Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
24/11Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht3–2Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
27/01Herb Den BoschDen Bosch2–0Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
16/09Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht0–3Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
15/04Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht0–2Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
04/11Herb Den BoschDen Bosch1–1Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
08/05Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht0–0Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
06/01Herb Den BoschDen Bosch1–4Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
18/04Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht0–1Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
29/10Herb Den BoschDen Bosch2–1Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Den Bosch is 17% better than Jong Utrecht in terms of win rate.

Den BoschHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.80
3.75
Scored
1.80
1.80
1.80
Conceded
1.90
2.00
1.95
BTTS %
100%
50%
75%
Clean sheet %
0%
20%
10%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
50%
45%
48%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
14.78
15.39
Avg. fouls/match
9.78
10.78
10.28
Jong UtrechtHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
4.00
3.40
3.70
Scored
1.90
1.30
1.60
Conceded
2.10
2.10
2.10
BTTS %
70%
80%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
10%
15%
Ball possession
46%
47%
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.50
15.30
14.40
Avg. fouls/match
14.40
14.60
14.50

Last 10 matches

Den Bosch is +38% better in terms of goals scored
1.80 goals/match
Den Bosch at home
1.30 goals/match
Jong Utrecht away

Goal thresholds

Den BoschJong Utrecht
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallDen BoschJong Utrecht
Match Corners AVG
11.21 (38/40)
11.56 (18/20)
10.90 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (36/38)
94% (17/18)
95% (19/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
92% (35/38)
89% (16/18)
95% (19/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
82% (31/38)
83% (15/18)
80% (16/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
66% (25/38)
72% (13/18)
60% (12/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (20/38)
61% (11/18)
45% (9/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (16/38)
44% (8/18)
40% (8/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
28% (5/18)
35% (7/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
28% (5/18)
20% (4/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (7/38)
28% (5/18)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallDen BoschJong Utrecht
Corners Earned Match
5.53
6.20
4.85
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
65% (13/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
40% (8/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
221
124
97

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Jong Utrecht posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Den Bosch.

OverallDen BoschJong Utrecht
Match Cards AVG
2.90 (40/40)
2.80 (20/20)
3.00 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
116
56
60
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallDen BoschJong Utrecht
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 3.5
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70