Football Stats
Herb Vitesse
VitesseAvg. points/match 1.45
Netherlands / Eerste Divisie8 November 2026 at 12:15
Herb De Graafschap
De GraafschapAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Vitesse

3W — Vitesse1D2W — De Graafschap

Streaks - Vitesse

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitesse — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vitesse — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vitesse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vitesse — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vitesse — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - De Graafschap

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • De Graafschap — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • De Graafschap — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Vitesse

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 2.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 6.5 corners in 12 matches in a row

Series - De Graafschap

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 De Graafschap — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 De Graafschap — over 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 De Graafschap — under 5.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 De Graafschap — under 5.5 total cards in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/03Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap1–4Herb VitesseVitesse
04/12Herb VitesseVitesse1–2Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
16/02Herb VitesseVitesse2–0Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
29/09Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap3–1Herb VitesseVitesse
12/05Herb VitesseVitesse6–1Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
23/12Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap2–2Herb VitesseVitesse

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vitesse is 33% better than De Graafschap in terms of win rate.

VitesseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.50
3.00
Scored
1.80
1.50
1.65
Conceded
1.70
1.00
1.35
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
50%
46%
48%
Avg. shots/match
17.10
12.60
14.85
Avg. fouls/match
9.90
14.40
12.15
De GraafschapHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
2.90
3.30
Scored
1.90
1.00
1.45
Conceded
1.80
1.90
1.85
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
0%
10%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
52%
54%
53%
Avg. shots/match
16.78
13.89
15.33
Avg. fouls/match
11.11
13.44
12.28

Last 10 matches

Vitesse is +80% better in terms of goals scored
1.80 goals/match
Vitesse at home
1.00 goals/match
De Graafschap away

Goal thresholds

VitesseDe Graafschap
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. De Graafschap posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Vitesse.

OverallVitesseDe Graafschap
Match Corners AVG
10.55 (38/40)
10.05 (20/20)
11.11 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (36/38)
95% (19/20)
94% (17/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (31/38)
80% (16/20)
83% (15/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (29/38)
75% (15/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
66% (25/38)
60% (12/20)
72% (13/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
35% (7/20)
56% (10/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
20% (4/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
10% (2/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
10% (2/20)
22% (4/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
10% (2/20)
11% (2/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVitesseDe Graafschap
Corners Earned Match
5.45
5.70
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
53% (21/40)
65% (13/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
218
114
104

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vitesse posts a 27% higher average cards per match than De Graafschap.

OverallVitesseDe Graafschap
Match Cards AVG
3.98 (40/40)
4.45 (20/20)
3.50 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
35% (7/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
159
89
70
Highest in a Match
11
11
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVitesseDe Graafschap
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70