Football Stats
Herb Boulogne
BoulogneAvg. points/match 0.95
France / Ligue 26 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb Annecy
AnnecyAvg. points/match 1.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Boulogne

0W — Boulogne2D4W — Annecy

Streaks - Boulogne

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Boulogne — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Boulogne — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Boulogne — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Boulogne — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Boulogne — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Annecy

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Annecy — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Boulogne

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Boulogne — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Boulogne — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Boulogne — over 1.5 offsides in 46 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Boulogne — over 6.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Boulogne — under 12.5 corners in 6 matches in a row

Series - Annecy

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Annecy — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/05Herb BoulogneBoulogne1–2Herb AnnecyAnnecy
31/10Herb AnnecyAnnecy1–1Herb BoulogneBoulogne
04/02Herb BoulogneBoulogne1–1Herb AnnecyAnnecy
27/08Herb AnnecyAnnecy2–0Herb BoulogneBoulogne
10/05Herb AnnecyAnnecy4–0Herb BoulogneBoulogne
08/01Herb BoulogneBoulogne0–1Herb AnnecyAnnecy

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Annecy is 200% better than Boulogne in terms of win rate.

BoulogneHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
1.10
1.85
Scored
1.10
0.50
0.80
Conceded
1.50
0.60
1.05
BTTS %
70%
20%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
50%
43%
46%
Avg. shots/match
9.40
9.30
9.35
Avg. fouls/match
14.50
16.70
15.60
AnnecyHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
3.20
2.90
Scored
1.30
1.60
1.45
Conceded
1.30
1.60
1.45
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
44%
44%
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
10.40
10.90
Avg. fouls/match
14.60
13.80
14.20

Last 10 matches

Annecy is +45% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
Boulogne at home
1.60 goals/match
Annecy away

Goal thresholds

BoulogneAnnecy
Over 0.5
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallBoulogneAnnecy
Match Corners AVG
9.43 (40/40)
9.25 (20/20)
9.60 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallBoulogneAnnecy
Corners Earned Match
4.15
3.60
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
25% (5/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
166
72
94

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Boulogne posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Annecy.

OverallBoulogneAnnecy
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (40/40)
4.00 (20/20)
3.40 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
148
80
68
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallBoulogneAnnecy
Under 0.5
18% (7/40)
30% (6/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
75% (15/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73