Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Clermont Foot
Streaks - Clermont Foot
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Clermont Foot — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Clermont Foot — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Clermont Foot — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Clermont Foot — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Clermont Foot — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Rodez
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rodez — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Rodez — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Rodez — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rodez — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rodez — over 19.5 booking points (10/10, 100%)
Series - Clermont Foot
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — under 11.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Rodez
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rodez — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rodez — over 19.5 booking points in 64 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rodez — under 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rodez — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rodez — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rodez is 200% better than Clermont Foot in terms of win rate.
| Clermont Foot | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.44 | 8.40 | 8.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.89 | 13.70 | 13.79 |
| Rodez | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 44% | 40% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.10 | 12.88 | 14.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.90 | 13.13 | 13.56 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Nantes1-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs Guingamp0-2
- 16/10/2026Dvs Laval3-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs RED Star FC 932-3
- 18/09/2026Dvs Grenoble1-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs Boulogne0-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Dunkerque1-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Sochaux0-0
- 21/08/2026Dvs Dijon1-1
- 14/08/2026Lvs Saint Etienne1-3
Goal thresholds
| Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Rodez posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Clermont Foot.
| Overall | Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.70 (37/40) | 9.26 (19/20) | 10.17 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 89% (17/19) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 63% (12/19) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (24/37) | 58% (11/19) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 37% (7/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 32% (6/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 16% (3/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 16% (3/19) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/37) | 5% (1/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.58 | 3.95 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 183 | 79 | 104 |
| Overall | Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.13 | 5.35 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 205 | 107 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 140 | 71 | 69 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Clermont Foot | Rodez | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

