Football Stats
Herb Dijon
DijonAvg. points/match 1.70
France / Ligue 26 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93Avg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Dijon

2W — Dijon0D0W — RED Star FC 93

Streaks - Dijon

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dijon — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dijon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dijon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dijon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dijon — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - RED Star FC 93

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RED Star FC 93 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • RED Star FC 93 — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Dijon

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Dijon — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dijon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dijon — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dijon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dijon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Series - RED Star FC 93

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — over 2.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RED Star FC 93 — under 4.5 cards in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/04Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 930–2Herb DijonDijon
24/11Herb DijonDijon3–1Herb RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dijon is 11% better than RED Star FC 93 in terms of win rate.

DijonHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
2.80
3.10
Scored
1.90
1.50
1.70
Conceded
1.50
1.30
1.40
BTTS %
70%
80%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
0%
10%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
RED Star FC 93HomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.00
3.05
Scored
1.30
1.70
1.50
Conceded
1.80
1.30
1.55
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
57%
50%
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.70
13.20
13.45
Avg. fouls/match
12.70
17.00
14.85

Last 10 matches

Dijon is +12% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Dijon at home
1.70 goals/match
RED Star FC 93 away

Goal thresholds

DijonRED Star FC 93
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. RED Star FC 93 posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Dijon.

OverallDijonRED Star FC 93
Match Corners AVG
9.16 (31/40)
8.55 (11/20)
9.50 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (22/31)
64% (7/11)
75% (15/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (21/31)
64% (7/11)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (18/31)
45% (5/11)
65% (13/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (13/31)
27% (3/11)
50% (10/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (10/31)
18% (2/11)
40% (8/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
19% (6/31)
18% (2/11)
20% (4/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (5/31)
18% (2/11)
15% (3/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (3/31)
9% (1/11)
10% (2/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (3/31)
9% (1/11)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallDijonRED Star FC 93
Corners Earned Match
5.53
5.25
5.80
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
221
105
116

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. RED Star FC 93 posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Dijon.

OverallDijonRED Star FC 93
Match Cards AVG
3.83 (40/40)
3.40 (20/20)
4.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
85% (17/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
40% (8/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
25% (5/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
153
68
85
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallDijonRED Star FC 93
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73