Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Montpellier
Streaks - Montpellier
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Montpellier — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Montpellier — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Montpellier — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Montpellier — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Montpellier — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Metz
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Metz — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Metz — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Metz — under 4.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
- Metz — under 4.5 total cards (9/10, 90%)
- Metz — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Series - Montpellier
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Montpellier — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
Series - Metz
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Metz — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Metz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Metz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Metz — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Metz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Montpellier is 300% better than Metz in terms of win rate.
| Montpellier | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | — | 55% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | — | 10.00 | 11.67 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 16.56 | 16.53 |
| Metz | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.22 | 11.00 | 12.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.78 | 13.60 | 12.74 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Annecy3-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs RED Star FC 932-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs Rodez3-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Grenoble2-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Reims1-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs PAU1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Saint Etienne1-3
- 28/08/2026Dvs Boulogne0-0
- 21/08/2026Wvs Dunkerque1-0
- 14/08/2026Wvs Nancy1-0
Goal thresholds
| Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Metz posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Montpellier.
| Overall | Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.94 (34/40) | 9.53 (15/20) | 10.26 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (28/34) | 80% (12/15) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (27/34) | 73% (11/15) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 60% (9/15) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (19/34) | 40% (6/15) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (15/34) | 40% (6/15) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 40% (6/15) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 20% (3/15) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 13% (2/15) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/34) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 5.00 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 194 | 100 | 94 |
| Overall | Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.83 | 4.20 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 193 | 84 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Montpellier posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Metz.
| Overall | Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 3.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 78 | 68 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Montpellier | Metz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

