Streaks - Nancy
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nancy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Nancy — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nancy — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nancy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nancy — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sochaux
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sochaux — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sochaux — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sochaux — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Sochaux — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sochaux — over 19.5 booking points (10/10, 100%)
Series - Nancy
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Nancy — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Series - Sochaux
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sochaux — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sochaux — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sochaux — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sochaux — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sochaux — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Nancy is 80% better than Sochaux in terms of win rate.
| Nancy | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 48% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.10 | 10.80 | 11.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | 13.90 | 13.45 |
| Sochaux | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs RED Star FC 934-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Laval1-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Annecy2-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Guingamp1-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs Rodez4-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs Reims1-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Nantes0-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Dunkerque2-0
- 21/08/2026Wvs PAU1-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs Montpellier0-1
Goal thresholds
| Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sochaux posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Nancy.
| Overall | Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.16 (31/40) | 8.15 (20/20) | 11.00 (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (25/31) | 70% (14/20) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (22/31) | 60% (12/20) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (19/31) | 45% (9/20) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (14/31) | 30% (6/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (9/31) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (6/31) | 10% (2/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (3/31) | 5% (1/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/31) | 5% (1/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/31) | 5% (1/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 3.65 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 73 | 97 |
| Overall | Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 4.50 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 90 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Nancy posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Sochaux.
| Overall | Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (40/40) | 4.45 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 164 | 89 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Nancy | Sochaux | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |

