Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Saint Etienne
Streaks - Saint Etienne
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Saint Etienne — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Saint Etienne — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Saint Etienne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Saint Etienne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Saint Etienne — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Laval
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Laval — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Laval — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Laval — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Laval — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Laval — under 11.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Series - Saint Etienne
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 2.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 2.5 total cards in 7 matches in a row
Series - Laval
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Laval — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Laval — over 6.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Laval — under 11.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Laval — under 6.5 cards in 28 matches in a row
- 🔥 Laval — under 6.5 total cards in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Saint Etienne is 100% better than Laval in terms of win rate.
| Saint Etienne | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 56% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.50 | 12.80 | 13.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.30 | 14.40 | 14.35 |
| Laval | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 53% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 8.78 | 11.16 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.50 | 14.22 | 14.37 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Guingamp0-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Nantes1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs RED Star FC 931-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Rodez2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Metz2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Dunkerque1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Montpellier3-1
- 31/08/2026Wvs Dijon3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Grenoble4-0
- 14/08/2026Wvs Clermont Foot3-1
Goal thresholds
| Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.28 (39/40) | 9.40 (20/20) | 9.16 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (35/39) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 75% (15/20) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 60% (12/20) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 35% (7/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 30% (6/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 25% (5/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.97 | 5.40 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 199 | 108 | 91 |
| Overall | Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.38 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 175 | 80 | 95 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Laval posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Saint Etienne.
| Overall | Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.80 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 152 | 71 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Saint Etienne | Laval | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

