Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of JEF United Chiba
Streaks - JEF United Chiba
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- JEF United Chiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- JEF United Chiba — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- JEF United Chiba — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Mito Hollyhock
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mito Hollyhock — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Mito Hollyhock — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Mito Hollyhock — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mito Hollyhock — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Mito Hollyhock — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - JEF United Chiba
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 JEF United Chiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Mito Hollyhock
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mito Hollyhock — loses in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mito Hollyhock — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mito Hollyhock — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mito Hollyhock — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mito Hollyhock — loses the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| JEF United Chiba | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.40 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 46% | 44% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.50 | 10.89 | 11.18 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.38 | 12.22 | 12.76 |
| Mito Hollyhock | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.85 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.40 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 41% | 51% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.22 | 10.90 | 10.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | 8.70 | 8.84 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka3-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Cerezo Osaka2-2
- 21/10/2026Lvs Urawa2-3
- 17/10/2026Dvs Yokohama F. Marinos0-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs V-varen Nagasaki1-1
- 07/10/2026Lvs Fagiano Okayama0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Shimizu S-pulse1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Tokyo Verdy1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Gamba Osaka2-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Fagiano Okayama1-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs FC Tokyo0-6
- 21/10/2026Lvs Fagiano Okayama0-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Urawa0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Shimizu S-pulse1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Yokohama F. Marinos0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Kawasaki Frontale0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Avispa Fukuoka1-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Kashima4-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Machida Zelvia1-1
Goal thresholds
| JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. JEF United Chiba posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Mito Hollyhock.
| Overall | JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.56 (36/40) | 8.94 (17/20) | 8.21 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (26/36) | 76% (13/17) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 65% (11/17) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 65% (11/17) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 35% (6/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 24% (4/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (7/36) | 18% (3/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 18% (3/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 12% (2/17) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 6% (1/17) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.91 | 4.05 | 3.73 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (14/35) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 66% (23/35) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (9/15) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 51% (18/35) | 55% (11/20) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 31% (11/35) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (8/35) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (7/35) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/35) | 20% (4/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 9% (3/35) | 10% (2/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Corners Earned | 137 | 81 | 56 |
| Overall | JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.71 | 4.70 | 4.73 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (14/35) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 74% (26/35) | 80% (16/20) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 69% (24/35) | 70% (14/20) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 54% (19/35) | 60% (12/20) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (14/35) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 29% (10/35) | 25% (5/20) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 14% (5/35) | 15% (3/20) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (3/35) | 5% (1/20) | 13% (2/15) |
Corners Against | 165 | 94 | 71 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. JEF United Chiba posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Mito Hollyhock.
| Overall | JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.97 (34/34) | 3.35 (20/20) | 2.43 (14/14) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (34/34) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (14/14) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 79% (27/34) | 90% (18/20) | 64% (9/14) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 59% (20/34) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 26% (9/34) | 35% (7/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 21% (7/34) | 25% (5/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 9% (3/34) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/14) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/34) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/14) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/34) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/14) |
Total Cards | 101 | 67 | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | JEF United Chiba | Mito Hollyhock | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

