Football Stats
Herb Kawasaki Frontale
Japan flagKawasaki Frontale
7. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Kawasaki Frontale — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D2
L1
GF17
GA12
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D4
L3
GF27
GA22
GD+5
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kawasaki Frontale — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kawasaki Frontale — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kawasaki Frontale — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Yokohama F. Marinos4–2Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
25/10Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale2–1Fagiano Okayama
21/10Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale2–1Vissel Kobe
17/10Cerezo Osaka2–4Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
11/10Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale1–2Nagoya Grampus
07/10Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale2–0Tegevajaro Miyazaki
19/09Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale3–3Kashima
12/09Mito Hollyhock0–1Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
06/09Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale3–1Shimizu S-pulse
02/09Machida Zelvia2–1Herb Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale

Kawasaki Frontale — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
1.10
1.10
2.20
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
16.63
Avg. fouls/match
12.13
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
11.90
Avg. fouls/match
9.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.62
17.29
11.50
Shots on target / match
5.31
6.29
4.17
Shots off target / match
5.85
6.43
5.17
Shot conversion rate
14.2%
14.0%
14.5%
Shots per goal
7.04
7.12
6.90
Shots on target per goal
2.56
2.59
2.50
Shots Over 10.5
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
71% (5/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
57% (4/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.54
3.57
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.15
2.14
2.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.61 (18/20)
9.38 (8/10)
8.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
75% (6/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
63% (5/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
63% (5/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
50% (4/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
38% (3/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
25% (2/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
25% (2/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
4.80
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
84
48
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 70% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.70 (20/20)
3.40 (10/10)
2.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
54
34
20
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kawasaki Frontale's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
4-2
2 (15%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Kawasaki Frontale's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
6
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (31%)
1
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54