Football Stats
Herb Nagoya Grampus
Japan flagNagoya Grampus
11. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Nagoya Grampus — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF8
GA8
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D0
L5
GF7
GA13
GD-6
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D2
L7
GF15
GA21
GD-6
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nagoya Grampus — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Vissel Kobe3–1Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
25/10Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–1Yokohama F. Marinos
21/10Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–1Cerezo Osaka
17/10Kashiwa Reysol1–3Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
11/10Kawasaki Frontale1–2Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
19/09FC Tokyo1–0Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
12/09V-varen Nagasaki2–0Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
06/09Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–3Machida Zelvia
02/09Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
29/08Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus2–1Fagiano Okayama

Nagoya Grampus — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.50
3.00
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
14.44
Avg. fouls/match
9.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.70
3.30
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
1.00
1.30
2.30
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
9.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.92
14.83
11.29
Shots on target / match
3.38
4.17
2.71
Shots off target / match
5.54
5.50
5.57
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
9.0%
8.9%
Shots per goal
11.20
11.13
11.29
Shots on target per goal
2.93
3.13
2.71
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
31% (4/13)
50% (3/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 59% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.31
3.83
2.86
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.50
1.57
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.42 (19/20)
9.00 (9/10)
7.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
67% (6/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
56% (5/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
44% (4/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
44% (4/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.60
5.50
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
92
55
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.30 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
66
36
30
Highest in a Match
7
5
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Nagoya Grampus's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
3-1
2 (15%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (38%)
1-1
4 (31%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-0
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Nagoya Grampus's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (31%)
3
4 (31%)
2
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
2
4 (31%)
0
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54