Football Stats
Herb Cerezo Osaka
Japan flagCerezo Osaka
12. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Cerezo Osaka — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF9
GA7
GD+2
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF4
GA16
GD-12
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D5
L5
GF13
GA23
GD-10
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cerezo Osaka — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cerezo Osaka — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Kashima4–1Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
25/10Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka2–2JEF United Chiba
21/10Nagoya Grampus1–1Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
17/10Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka2–4Kawasaki Frontale
10/10Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka0–0Yokohama F. Marinos
07/10Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka2–0Kagoshima United
19/09V-varen Nagasaki1–1Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
12/09Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
06/09Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka0–0Tokyo Verdy
02/09Herb Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol

Cerezo Osaka — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
Avg. fouls/match
9.25
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.50
3.10
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
1.00
1.00
2.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
9.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.31
12.57
12.00
Shots on target / match
3.00
2.71
3.33
Shots off target / match
5.77
6.71
4.67
Shot conversion rate
8.1%
10.2%
5.6%
Shots per goal
12.31
9.78
18.00
Shots on target per goal
3.00
2.11
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
38% (5/13)
29% (2/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.62
4.71
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.78 (18/20)
9.50 (8/10)
10.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
75% (6/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
63% (5/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
63% (5/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
38% (3/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
38% (3/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
38% (3/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
38% (3/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.55
5.50
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
91
55
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (20/20)
2.70 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
60
27
33
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cerezo Osaka's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-6
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Cerezo Osaka's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (31%)
0
4 (31%)
3
3 (23%)
4
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54