Football Stats
Herb Shimizu S-pulse
Japan flagShimizu S-pulse
13. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Shimizu S-pulse — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF4
GA11
GD-7
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D2
L7
GF10
GA22
GD-12
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shimizu S-pulse — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shimizu S-pulse — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Shimizu S-pulse — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Kyoto Sanga2–0Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse
24/10Sanfrecce Hiroshima4–0Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse
21/10Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse0–5Machida Zelvia
17/10Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse2–2Gamba Osaka
11/10Mito Hollyhock1–2Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse
07/10Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse1–1V-varen Nagasaki
19/09Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse2–1JEF United Chiba
12/09Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse1–0Avispa Fukuoka
06/09Kawasaki Frontale3–1Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse
02/09Herb Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse1–1FC Tokyo

Shimizu S-pulse — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.60
2.30
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
9.75
Avg. fouls/match
10.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.10
0.60
0.70
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.30
Avg. fouls/match
9.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.38
9.71
9.00
Shots on target / match
2.77
2.86
2.67
Shots off target / match
4.77
5.14
4.33
Shot conversion rate
8.2%
8.8%
7.4%
Shots per goal
12.20
11.33
13.50
Shots on target per goal
3.60
3.33
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
38% (5/13)
29% (2/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.92
3.00
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
71% (5/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (6/12)
57% (4/7)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
43% (3/7)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
0.92
1.00
0.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (3/12)
29% (2/7)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/12)
0% (0/7)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.83 (18/20)
9.38 (8/10)
10.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
88% (7/8)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
75% (6/8)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
75% (6/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
50% (4/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
38% (3/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
13% (1/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/8)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.80
5.30
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
96
53
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.90 (20/20)
2.50 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
58
25
33
Highest in a Match
8
5
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Shimizu S-pulse's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-5
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (46%)
0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Shimizu S-pulse's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (38%)
4
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (46%)
1
5 (38%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54