Football Stats
Herb V-varen Nagasaki
Japan flagV-varen Nagasaki
15. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 V-varen Nagasaki — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF12
GA9
GD+3
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D1
L5
GF4
GA12
GD-8
PPG0.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D3
L7
GF16
GA21
GD-5
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • V-varen Nagasaki — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • V-varen Nagasaki — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • V-varen Nagasaki — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 V-varen Nagasaki — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki1–2Tokyo Verdy
25/10Urawa1–0Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki
21/10Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki4–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
17/10Kashima2–0Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki
11/10JEF United Chiba1–1Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki
07/10Shimizu S-pulse1–1Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki
19/09Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki1–1Cerezo Osaka
12/09Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus
06/09Vissel Kobe3–1Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki
02/09Herb V-varen NagasakiV-varen Nagasaki2–2Gamba Osaka

V-varen Nagasaki — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
13.89
Avg. fouls/match
10.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
8.33
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 65% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.92
14.57
8.83
Shots on target / match
3.54
4.71
2.17
Shots off target / match
5.54
6.14
4.83
Shot conversion rate
10.3%
11.8%
7.5%
Shots per goal
9.69
8.50
13.25
Shots on target per goal
2.88
2.75
3.25
Shots Over 10.5
62% (8/13)
86% (6/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
62% (8/13)
86% (6/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (6/13)
71% (5/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
57% (4/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.92
2.86
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
86% (6/7)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (6/12)
43% (3/7)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (2/12)
14% (1/7)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.58
1.71
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
71% (5/7)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
43% (3/7)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
14% (1/7)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.06 (18/20)
9.22 (9/10)
8.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
100% (9/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
22% (2/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.15
5.30
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
80% (8/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
83
53
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.65 (20/20)
2.90 (10/10)
2.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
53
29
24
Highest in a Match
5
5
4
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

V-varen Nagasaki's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-2
3 (23%)
0-1
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
2-0
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)

V-varen Nagasaki's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
3
3 (23%)
4
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (38%)
1
5 (38%)
0
3 (23%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54