Football Stats
Leagues/J1 League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1FC Tokyo1330
DWW
2.31
3Machida Zelvia1328
WWW
2.15
4Kashiwa Reysol1328
DLW
2.15
5Vissel Kobe1326
LWL
2.00
6Kashima1323
DWW
1.77
7Kawasaki Frontale1322
WWL
1.69
9Urawa1321
WWL
1.62
10Fagiano Okayama1316
WLL
1.23
11Nagoya Grampus1314
DWW
1.08
12Cerezo Osaka1314
DLD
1.08
13Shimizu S-pulse1314
LDW
1.08
14Kyoto Sanga1313
DLL
1.00
15V-varen Nagasaki1312
WLD
0.92
16Gamba Osaka1312
WDL
0.92
17Tokyo Verdy1311
DLL
0.85
18JEF United Chiba1310
LDD
0.77
19Mito Hollyhock139
LLL
0.69
20Avispa Fukuoka137
LLW
0.54

Match stats (FT)

3.01Avg. goals/match
55%BTTS%
45%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams45%Draw23%Away teams32%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.581%
Over 2.559%
Over 3.537%
Over 4.518%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
6%11-20'
6%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
13%51-60'
10%61-70'
13%71-80'
19%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (391 goals in 130 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
10%16-30'
18%31-45'
18%46-60'
18%61-75'
25%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (391 goals in 130 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Avispa Fukuoka8%(1/13)54%(7/13)77%(10/13)69%(9/13)4.1(13)2.2(13)
Cerezo Osaka31%(4/13)54%(7/13)69%(9/13)46%(6/13)4.6(13)2.2(12)
Fagiano Okayama23%(3/13)62%(8/13)85%(11/13)77%(10/13)6.2(13)1.8(13)
FC Tokyo77%(10/13)23%(3/13)85%(11/13)54%(7/13)5.3(13)1.6(11)
Gamba Osaka15%(2/13)54%(7/13)77%(10/13)46%(6/13)4.5(13)1.3(12)
JEF United Chiba23%(3/13)54%(7/13)92%(12/13)62%(8/13)3.5(13)2.4(13)
Kashima23%(3/13)69%(9/13)92%(12/13)69%(9/13)4.5(13)1.5(13)
Kashiwa Reysol23%(3/13)62%(8/13)85%(11/13)69%(9/13)5.3(13)1.6(12)
Kawasaki Frontale8%(1/13)92%(12/13)92%(12/13)77%(10/13)4.1(13)1.2(13)
Kyoto Sanga8%(1/13)69%(9/13)92%(12/13)69%(9/13)3.2(13)1.9(12)
Machida Zelvia46%(6/13)54%(7/13)77%(10/13)62%(8/13)4.5(13)1.2(13)
Mito Hollyhock0%(0/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)46%(6/13)3.5(13)1.5(12)
Nagoya Grampus0%(0/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)4.8(13)1.2(12)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima62%(8/13)31%(4/13)85%(11/13)69%(9/13)7.2(13)1.0(13)
Shimizu S-pulse15%(2/13)38%(5/13)62%(8/13)46%(6/13)4.5(13)2.3(10)
Tokyo Verdy15%(2/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)46%(6/13)3.6(13)1.5(13)
Urawa23%(3/13)62%(8/13)77%(10/13)77%(10/13)5.4(13)1.6(13)
V-varen Nagasaki15%(2/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)54%(7/13)4.0(13)1.5(13)
Vissel Kobe46%(6/13)46%(6/13)62%(8/13)54%(7/13)4.4(13)0.6(11)
Yokohama F. Marinos46%(6/13)54%(7/13)69%(9/13)31%(4/13)3.7(13)1.4(12)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

13.0Shots / match
50%Ball possession
10.8Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.1
Home (team avg.)4.5
Away (team avg.)4.6

Cards

Avg. / match (league)3.1
Home (team avg.)1.6
Away (team avg.)1.5

Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.

Over — Corners

Over 7.562%
Over 8.558%
Over 9.545%
Over 10.537%
Over 11.525%
Over 12.516%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.580%
Over 2.562%
Over 3.537%
Over 4.522%
Over 5.511%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.569%
Over 1.534%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.587%
Over 1.555%
Over 2.528%
Over 3.58%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals31% · 40 times
1 goal35% · 46 times
2 goals22% · 29 times
3+ goals12% · 15 times

Half-time scores

0-031% · 40 times
1-022% · 29 times
0-113% · 17 times
1-112% · 16 times
2-08% · 10 times
2-14% · 5 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — J1 League 2027/28 season (130 of 130 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-110% · 13 times
2-19% · 12 times
0-18% · 10 times
2-08% · 10 times
0-06% · 8 times
2-26% · 8 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 8 times
1 goal13% · 17 times
2 goals22% · 28 times
3 goals22% · 29 times
4 goals19% · 25 times
5+ goals18% · 23 times