Football Stats
Herb Tokyo Verdy
Japan flagTokyo Verdy
17. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Tokyo Verdy — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W1
D2
L5
GF6
GA16
GD-10
PPG0.63
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D3
L1
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D5
L6
GF11
GA22
GD-11
PPG0.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tokyo Verdy — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tokyo Verdy — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokyo Verdy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11V-varen Nagasaki1–2Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy
24/10Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy3–1Avispa Fukuoka
21/10Yokohama F. Marinos2–2Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy
17/10Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy0–4FC Tokyo
11/10Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy0–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
07/10Gainare Tottori0–0Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy
19/09Urawa3–1Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy
13/09Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy1–1JEF United Chiba
06/09Cerezo Osaka0–0Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy
02/09Herb Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe

Tokyo Verdy — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.40
3.30
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.50
1.60
2.10
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
0%
25%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
10.22
Avg. fouls/match
13.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.90
1.70
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.60
0.30
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
8.78
Avg. fouls/match
13.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.31
10.00
8.20
Shots on target / match
2.54
3.00
1.80
Shots off target / match
4.31
4.13
4.60
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
7.5%
12.2%
Shots per goal
11.00
13.33
8.20
Shots on target per goal
3.00
4.00
1.80
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
50% (4/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
46% (6/13)
50% (4/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (4/13)
38% (3/8)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (3/13)
25% (2/8)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
23% (3/13)
25% (2/8)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
31% (4/13)
50% (4/8)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.09
3.17
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.27
2.17
2.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.11 (18/20)
8.44 (9/10)
9.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
78% (7/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
22% (2/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
11% (1/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.90
4.20
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
78
42
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 55% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.80 (20/20)
3.40 (10/10)
2.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
56
34
22
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tokyo Verdy's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Tokyo Verdy's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
4
5 (38%)
0
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
0
5 (38%)
2
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54