Football Stats
Herb JEF United Chiba
Japan flagJEF United Chiba
18. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 JEF United Chiba — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA7
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D2
L5
GF8
GA17
GD-9
PPG0.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D4
L7
GF15
GA24
GD-9
PPG0.77
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • JEF United Chiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • JEF United Chiba — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • JEF United Chiba — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • JEF United Chiba — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • JEF United Chiba — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • JEF United Chiba — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 JEF United Chiba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 JEF United Chiba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba3–0Avispa Fukuoka
25/10Cerezo Osaka2–2Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba
21/10Urawa3–2Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba
17/10Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba0–0Yokohama F. Marinos
11/10Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba1–1V-varen Nagasaki
07/10Fagiano Okayama1–0Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba
19/09Shimizu S-pulse2–1Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba
13/09Tokyo Verdy1–1Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba
06/09Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba2–0Gamba Osaka
02/09Herb JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba1–2Fagiano Okayama

JEF United Chiba — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
80%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
13.38
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
0.70
0.50
1.20
Conceded
0.80
1.60
2.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.89
Avg. fouls/match
12.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.46
12.33
10.71
Shots on target / match
3.77
3.33
4.14
Shots off target / match
5.00
5.67
4.43
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
9.5%
10.7%
Shots per goal
9.93
10.57
9.38
Shots on target per goal
3.27
2.86
3.63
Shots Over 10.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/6)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.30
3.00
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
50% (2/4)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
25% (1/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.10
2.25
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (6/10)
50% (2/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
50% (2/4)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 32% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.94 (17/20)
10.25 (8/10)
7.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
88% (7/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
75% (6/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
75% (6/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
50% (4/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
38% (3/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.05
5.80
2.30
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
90% (9/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
81
58
23

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.35 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
67
32
35
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

JEF United Chiba's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-3
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (38%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

JEF United Chiba's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
2
4 (31%)
4
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
2
3 (23%)
0
3 (23%)
6
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54