Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Shimizu S-pulse
Streaks - Shimizu S-pulse
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shimizu S-pulse — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shimizu S-pulse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shimizu S-pulse — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Shimizu S-pulse — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Shimizu S-pulse — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Tokyo Verdy
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tokyo Verdy — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Tokyo Verdy — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Series - Shimizu S-pulse
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shimizu S-pulse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Tokyo Verdy
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokyo Verdy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Shimizu S-pulse is 25% better than Tokyo Verdy in terms of win rate.
| Shimizu S-pulse | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 45% | 44% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.75 | 10.30 | 10.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | 9.50 | 9.94 |
| Tokyo Verdy | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 42% | 41% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.22 | 8.78 | 9.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | 13.78 | 13.39 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Kyoto Sanga0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-4
- 21/10/2026Lvs Machida Zelvia0-5
- 17/10/2026Dvs Gamba Osaka2-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Mito Hollyhock2-1
- 07/10/2026Dvs V-varen Nagasaki1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs JEF United Chiba2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka1-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Kawasaki Frontale1-3
- 02/09/2026Dvs FC Tokyo1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs V-varen Nagasaki2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka3-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Yokohama F. Marinos2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs FC Tokyo0-4
- 11/10/2026Lvs Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-2
- 07/10/2026Dvs Gainare Tottori0-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Urawa1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs JEF United Chiba1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Cerezo Osaka0-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Vissel Kobe0-2
Goal thresholds
| Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Shimizu S-pulse posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Tokyo Verdy.
| Overall | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.47 (36/40) | 9.83 (18/20) | 9.11 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (28/36) | 72% (13/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (26/36) | 67% (12/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 61% (11/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 50% (9/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 44% (8/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (9/36) | 28% (5/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 11% (2/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.80 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 96 | 78 |
| Overall | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 4.65 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 93 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.85 (40/40) | 2.90 (20/20) | 2.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 114 | 58 | 56 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

