Football Stats
Herb OH Leuven
OH LeuvenAvg. points/match 1.05
Belgium / Pro League7 November 2026 at 18:15
Herb KV Mechelen
KV MechelenAvg. points/match 1.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of OH Leuven

3W — OH Leuven3D4W — KV Mechelen

Streaks - OH Leuven

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • OH Leuven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • OH Leuven — under 4.5 cards (8/10, 80%)
  • OH Leuven — under 4.5 total cards (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - KV Mechelen

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KV Mechelen — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)

Series - OH Leuven

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 OH Leuven — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 OH Leuven — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 OH Leuven — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 OH Leuven — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Series - KV Mechelen

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — over 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/02Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven2–2Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
25/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen1–1Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven
03/05Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven1–2Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
13/04Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen1–1Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven
31/01Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven1–0Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
05/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen5–0Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven
27/04Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen3–0Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven
30/03Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven2–3Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
17/03Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven1–0Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
23/09Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen1–2Herb OH LeuvenOH Leuven

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

OH LeuvenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
2.80
2.80
Scored
1.50
1.00
1.25
Conceded
1.30
1.80
1.55
BTTS %
40%
70%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
48%
43%
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.43
12.38
12.87
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
12.25
12.13
KV MechelenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.00
3.40
Scored
1.80
0.80
1.30
Conceded
2.00
2.20
2.10
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
44%
50%
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.89
9.33
10.61
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
11.22
11.06

Last 10 matches

OH Leuven is +87% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
OH Leuven at home
0.80 goals/match
KV Mechelen away

Goal thresholds

OH LeuvenKV Mechelen
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
58% (11/19)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
63% (12/19)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
74% (14/19)
40% (8/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
95% (18/19)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. OH Leuven posts a 47% higher average corners per match than KV Mechelen.

OverallOH LeuvenKV Mechelen
Match Corners AVG
9.85 (33/40)
11.93 (15/20)
8.11 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (26/33)
100% (15/15)
61% (11/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (23/33)
93% (14/15)
50% (9/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (18/33)
73% (11/15)
39% (7/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
52% (17/33)
67% (10/15)
39% (7/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (14/33)
53% (8/15)
33% (6/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (9/33)
53% (8/15)
6% (1/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (6/33)
33% (5/15)
6% (1/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
9% (3/33)
13% (2/15)
6% (1/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
9% (3/33)
13% (2/15)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallOH LeuvenKV Mechelen
Corners Earned Match
4.55
4.80
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
182
96
86

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallOH LeuvenKV Mechelen
Match Cards AVG
4.30 (40/40)
4.20 (20/20)
4.40 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
172
84
88
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallOH LeuvenKV Mechelen
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40