Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of St. Truiden
Streaks - St. Truiden
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- St. Truiden — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- St. Truiden — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- St. Truiden — wins the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Zulte Waregem
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Zulte Waregem — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Zulte Waregem — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Zulte Waregem — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - St. Truiden
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Zulte Waregem
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Zulte Waregem is 25% better than St. Truiden in terms of win rate.
| St. Truiden | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 4.30 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.30 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 59% | 53% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.88 | 13.44 | 16.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.44 | 10.10 | 11.21 |
| Zulte Waregem | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 43% | 51% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.78 | 13.00 | 11.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 11.56 | 10.78 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs OH Leuven1-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV2-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs FC Midtjylland1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Lommel United4-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs FC Iberia 19992-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs KV Mechelen3-4
- 20/09/2026Lvs KVC Westerlo0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs SK Beveren0-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs RAAL La Louvière4-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-3
- 30/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV2-4
- 24/10/2026Lvs RAAL La Louvière0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Seraing United3-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Gent0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Anderlecht0-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Charleroi0-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Kortrijk2-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs KVC Westerlo2-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs SK Beveren4-0
- 15/08/2026Dvs Union St. Gilloise0-0
Goal thresholds
| St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.89 (37/40) | 9.79 (19/20) | 10.00 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (31/37) | 74% (14/19) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 63% (12/19) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 47% (9/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 42% (8/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 37% (7/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 26% (5/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 26% (5/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 16% (3/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 16% (3/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.45 | 5.85 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 218 | 117 | 101 |
| Overall | St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.45 | 4.00 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 178 | 80 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.35 (40/40) | 3.25 (20/20) | 3.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 134 | 65 | 69 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 6 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

