Football Stats
Herb KVC Westerlo
KVC WesterloAvg. points/match 1.35
Belgium / Pro League7 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Charleroi
CharleroiAvg. points/match 2.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of KVC Westerlo

3W — KVC Westerlo1D6W — Charleroi

Streaks - KVC Westerlo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KVC Westerlo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • KVC Westerlo — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Charleroi

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Charleroi — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Charleroi — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Charleroi — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Charleroi — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Charleroi — wins away (7/10, 70%)

Series - KVC Westerlo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — under 11.5 corners in 8 matches in a row

Series - Charleroi

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Charleroi — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Charleroi — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Charleroi — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Charleroi — under 5.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Charleroi — over 2.5 total cards in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/05Herb CharleroiCharleroi0–1Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
05/04Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo2–0Herb CharleroiCharleroi
22/02Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo2–1Herb CharleroiCharleroi
08/11Herb CharleroiCharleroi2–0Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
09/05Herb CharleroiCharleroi4–3Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
11/04Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo2–2Herb CharleroiCharleroi
22/02Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo1–3Herb CharleroiCharleroi
09/11Herb CharleroiCharleroi1–0Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
01/03Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo0–1Herb CharleroiCharleroi
25/11Herb CharleroiCharleroi3–2Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Charleroi is 63% better than KVC Westerlo in terms of win rate.

KVC WesterloHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
5.00
3.10
4.05
Scored
2.50
1.40
1.95
Conceded
2.50
1.70
2.10
BTTS %
90%
30%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
51%
50%
50%
Avg. shots/match
13.89
15.44
14.67
Avg. fouls/match
11.11
11.11
11.11
CharleroiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
70%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
1.70
2.55
Scored
2.10
1.20
1.65
Conceded
1.30
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
70%
20%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
70%
45%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
57%
50%
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.40
15.00
15.21
Avg. fouls/match
11.40
10.33
10.89

Last 10 matches

KVC Westerlo is +108% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
KVC Westerlo at home
1.20 goals/match
Charleroi away

Goal thresholds

KVC WesterloCharleroi
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
90% (9/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Charleroi posts a 15% higher average corners per match than KVC Westerlo.

OverallKVC WesterloCharleroi
Match Corners AVG
10.14 (37/40)
9.39 (18/20)
10.84 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
92% (34/37)
94% (17/18)
89% (17/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
84% (31/37)
83% (15/18)
84% (16/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (28/37)
72% (13/18)
79% (15/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
54% (20/37)
39% (7/18)
68% (13/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (15/37)
28% (5/18)
53% (10/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
17% (3/18)
37% (7/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (6/37)
6% (1/18)
26% (5/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/37)
0% (0/18)
21% (4/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (2/37)
0% (0/18)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallKVC WesterloCharleroi
Corners Earned Match
5.20
4.65
5.75
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
208
93
115

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallKVC WesterloCharleroi
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (40/40)
4.00 (20/20)
3.90 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
158
80
78
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallKVC WesterloCharleroi
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
5% (1/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
25% (5/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
45% (9/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
60% (12/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
83% (33/40)
70% (14/20)
95% (19/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40