Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Artis
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Artis — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Artis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Artis — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Bohemians 1905
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bohemians 1905 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians 1905 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Artis
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Artis — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Series - Bohemians 1905
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — under 6.5 corners won in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bohemians 1905 is 50% better than Artis in terms of win rate.
| Artis | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 2.30 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 39% | 45% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 8.14 | 12.43 | 10.29 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.43 | 13.86 | 11.64 |
| Bohemians 1905 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 3.70 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 46% | 45% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 11.71 | 12.44 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.56 | 14.14 | 13.81 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Zlin2-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Teplice0-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Hradec Králové4-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Slovan Liberec0-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vítkovice3-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Zbrojovka Brno1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Plzen0-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Pardubice2-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs Uherský Brod2-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Sparta Praha0-4
- 01/11/2026Dvs Sparta Praha0-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Mlada Boleslav2-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Zbrojovka Brno2-2
- 14/10/2026Wvs Mlada Boleslav1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava1-0
- 30/09/2026Wvs Vsetín5-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Pardubice1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Slovácko2-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sigma Olomouc0-3
- 02/09/2026Dvs FK Jablonec1-1
Goal thresholds
| Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bohemians 1905 posts a 28% higher average corners per match than Artis.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.97 (29/40) | 8.62 (13/20) | 11.06 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (24/29) | 85% (11/13) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (22/29) | 69% (9/13) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (18/29) | 46% (6/13) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (14/29) | 23% (3/13) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (13/29) | 23% (3/13) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 34% (10/29) | 15% (2/13) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (7/29) | 0% (0/13) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (6/29) | 0% (0/13) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (3/29) | 0% (0/13) | 19% (3/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.58 | 3.73 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 39% (12/31) | 45% (5/11) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (22/31) | 64% (7/11) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (21/31) | 55% (6/11) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (15/31) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 26% (8/31) | 9% (1/11) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 19% (6/31) | 9% (1/11) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/31) | 0% (0/11) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/31) | 0% (0/11) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 142 | 41 | 101 |
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.19 | 4.64 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 39% (12/31) | 45% (5/11) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 87% (27/31) | 82% (9/11) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 74% (23/31) | 73% (8/11) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (16/31) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 32% (10/31) | 18% (2/11) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 26% (8/31) | 9% (1/11) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (7/31) | 9% (1/11) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 16% (5/31) | 9% (1/11) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 161 | 51 | 110 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.13 (31/31) | 4.00 (11/11) | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (31/31) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 87% (27/31) | 91% (10/11) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 77% (24/31) | 73% (8/11) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 61% (19/31) | 55% (6/11) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (11/31) | 36% (4/11) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 26% (8/31) | 27% (3/11) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (3/31) | 9% (1/11) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (3/31) | 9% (1/11) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 128 | 44 | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Bohemians 1905 is 26% better than Artis in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.52 | 10.23 | 12.92 |
Shots on target / match | 3.32 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
Shots off target / match | 4.92 | 4.46 | 5.42 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.7% | 10.5% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 10.29 | 9.50 | 11.07 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.96 | 2.79 | 3.14 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 52% (13/25) | 38% (5/13) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (10/25) | 23% (3/13) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (10/25) | 23% (3/13) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 40% (10/25) | 23% (3/13) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (8/25) | 23% (3/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 36% (9/25) | 31% (4/13) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 16% (4/25) | 8% (1/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 12% (3/25) | 8% (1/13) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (3/25) | 8% (1/13) | 17% (2/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 2.75 | 3.27 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 74% (17/23) | 75% (9/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (11/23) | 42% (5/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (8/23) | 25% (3/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.65 | 1.67 | 1.64 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (19/23) | 92% (11/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (9/23) | 33% (4/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (4/23) | 17% (2/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.17 | 1.18 | 1.15 |
xGA (Against) | 1.48 | 1.52 | 1.43 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Artis | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |

