
2026/27 Bohemians 1905 — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 1.54 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bohemians 1905 — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bohemians 1905 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bohemians 1905 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians 1905 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians 1905 — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bohemians 1905 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Bohemians 1905 — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Bohemians 1905 — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 90% | 80% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.80 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.71 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.86 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.92 | 13.20 | 12.71 |
Shots on target / match | 3.67 | 3.80 | 3.57 |
Shots off target / match | 5.42 | 5.60 | 5.29 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.0% | 6.1% | 11.2% |
Shots per goal | 11.07 | 16.50 | 8.90 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.14 | 4.75 | 2.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (8/12) | 60% (3/5) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 58% (7/12) | 60% (3/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 58% (7/12) | 60% (3/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 58% (7/12) | 60% (3/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (5/12) | 60% (3/5) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 42% (5/12) | 60% (3/5) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 25% (3/12) | 40% (2/5) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (2/12) | 20% (1/5) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (2/12) | 20% (1/5) | 14% (1/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.27 | 4.25 | 2.71 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 100% (4/4) | 57% (4/7) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 100% (4/4) | 29% (2/7) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (5/11) | 75% (3/4) | 29% (2/7) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.64 | 1.50 | 1.71 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 75% (3/4) | 71% (5/7) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (5/11) | 50% (2/4) | 43% (3/7) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (2/11) | 25% (1/4) | 14% (1/7) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 18% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.15 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
xGA (Against) | 1.43 | 1.42 | 1.44 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 80% (8/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.81 (16/20) | 11.33 (9/10) | 10.14 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (13/16) | 89% (8/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (13/16) | 89% (8/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 89% (8/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 69% (11/16) | 78% (7/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (10/16) | 67% (6/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 44% (4/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 44% (4/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 33% (3/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 6.80 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 103 | 68 | 35 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.30 | 4.90 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 106 | 49 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 54% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (20/20) | 5.40 (10/10) | 3.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 89 | 54 | 35 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Bohemians 1905's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Bohemians 1905's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.