Football Stats
Herb Teplice
Czechia flagTeplice
6. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Teplice — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF11
GA11
GD0
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF10
GA7
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D3
L4
GF21
GA18
GD+3
PPG1.62
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Teplice — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Teplice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Teplice — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Teplice — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Teplice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Teplice — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Teplice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Teplice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Teplice — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • Teplice — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Teplice — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Slovácko1–3Herb TepliceTeplice
27/10Slovan Liberec1–0Herb TepliceTeplice
24/10Herb TepliceTeplice0–0Artis
17/10Mlada Boleslav1–0Herb TepliceTeplice
11/10Herb TepliceTeplice1–1Sigma Olomouc
20/09Hradec Králové0–2Herb TepliceTeplice
16/09Táborsko0–5Herb TepliceTeplice
13/09Herb TepliceTeplice0–2Slavia Praha
06/09Zlin1–3Herb TepliceTeplice
30/08Herb TepliceTeplice2–0FK Jablonec

Teplice — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 38% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
15.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.40
2.80
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.60
0.30
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.18
16.86
15.00
Shots on target / match
4.17
4.86
3.20
Shots off target / match
6.33
7.14
5.20
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
9.3%
11.7%
Shots per goal
9.89
10.73
8.57
Shots on target per goal
2.50
3.09
1.78
Shots Over 10.5
91% (10/11)
100% (7/7)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
91% (10/11)
100% (7/7)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
82% (9/11)
86% (6/7)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
82% (9/11)
86% (6/7)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 14.5
73% (8/11)
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (6/12)
71% (5/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
43% (3/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (3/12)
29% (2/7)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.18
2.57
1.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
64% (7/11)
71% (5/7)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
18% (2/11)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.09
1.00
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (8/11)
57% (4/7)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
43% (3/7)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.57
1.67
1.37
xGA (Against)
1.41
1.28
1.67

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 46% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.27 (15/20)
8.90 (10/10)
13.00 (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
60% (6/10)
100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
60% (6/10)
100% (5/5)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (10/15)
50% (5/10)
100% (5/5)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (9/15)
40% (4/10)
100% (5/5)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
40% (4/10)
80% (4/5)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (4/15)
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
0% (0/10)
20% (1/5)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.50
4.90
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
90
49
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
90
39
51
Highest in a Match
10
6
10
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Teplice's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (23%)
0-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
5-5
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
3-4
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Teplice's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
4
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
10
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
0
3 (23%)
7
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23