Football Stats
Herb Hradec Králové
Czechia flagHradec Králové
11. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Hradec Králové — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF3
GA7
GD-4
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D3
L6
GF12
GA18
GD-6
PPG1.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hradec Králové — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hradec Králové — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hradec Králové — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hradec Králové — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hradec Králové — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hradec Králové — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hradec Králové — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hradec Králové — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hradec Králové — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hradec Králové — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hradec Králové — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hradec Králové — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hradec Králové — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Mlada Boleslav3–1Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
28/10Prostějov1–1Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
25/10Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1–2FK Jablonec
17/10Slavia Praha0–0Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
10/10Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové2–4Artis
20/09Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové0–2Teplice
16/09Příbram1–2Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
13/09Zlin1–2Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
09/09Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové0–0Plzen
06/09Herb Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové2–1Sparta Praha

Hradec Králové — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.30
2.00
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 39% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.36
14.17
10.20
Shots on target / match
3.50
3.43
3.60
Shots off target / match
4.92
5.57
4.00
Shot conversion rate
8.8%
10.6%
5.9%
Shots per goal
11.33
9.44
17.00
Shots on target per goal
3.50
2.67
6.00
Shots Over 10.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
25% (3/12)
14% (1/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/12)
0% (0/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 63% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.40
3.60
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.10
1.60
2.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 171% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.30
1.90
0.70
xGA (Against)
1.45
1.15
1.76

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.50 (14/20)
11.88 (8/10)
13.33 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
93% (13/14)
88% (7/8)
100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
93% (13/14)
88% (7/8)
100% (6/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
75% (6/8)
100% (6/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
63% (5/8)
83% (5/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
63% (5/8)
83% (5/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
57% (8/14)
50% (4/8)
67% (4/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
50% (7/14)
50% (4/8)
50% (3/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
36% (5/14)
25% (2/8)
50% (3/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
36% (5/14)
25% (2/8)
50% (3/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
6.10
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
94
61
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.20 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
84
48
36
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hradec Králové's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (31%)
0-0
3 (23%)
0-2
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Hradec Králové's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
0
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
1
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
0
5 (38%)
2
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23