Football Stats
Herb Sigma Olomouc
Czechia flagSigma Olomouc
3. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Sigma Olomouc — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF12
GA6
GD+6
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF10
GA9
GD+1
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D3
L3
GF22
GA15
GD+7
PPG1.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sigma Olomouc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sigma Olomouc — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc3–0Zbrojovka Brno
24/10Zlin1–1Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
17/10Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1–0Slovan Liberec
11/10Teplice1–1Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
20/09Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc0–3Sparta Praha
13/09Plzen2–3Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
09/09Prostějov1–1Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
05/09Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc3–0Bohemians 1905
29/08Baník Ostrava1–0Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
23/08Herb Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice

Sigma Olomouc — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.80
3.30
Scored
1.00
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
17.10
Avg. fouls/match
11.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
Avg. fouls/match
10.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 39% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.33
15.50
11.17
Shots on target / match
5.08
6.00
4.17
Shots off target / match
4.50
5.00
4.00
Shot conversion rate
12.5%
12.9%
11.9%
Shots per goal
8.00
7.75
8.38
Shots on target per goal
3.05
3.00
3.13
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.09
5.80
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.45
1.60
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
18% (2/11)
20% (1/5)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 110% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.30
1.76
0.84
xGA (Against)
1.22
1.17
1.27

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 125% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.33 (18/20)
12.30 (10/10)
10.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
90% (9/10)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
80% (8/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
80% (8/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
60% (6/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
60% (6/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
50% (5/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
50% (5/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
5.20
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
88
52
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
74
38
36
Highest in a Match
10
10
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sigma Olomouc's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (15%)
3-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
7 (54%)
0-1
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Sigma Olomouc's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (46%)
4
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (69%)
2
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23