Football Stats
Herb Zlin
Czechia flagZlin
16. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Zlin — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W0
D1
L6
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF8
GA15
GD-7
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W0
D3
L10
GF11
GA26
GD-15
PPG0.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zlin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zlin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zlin — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zlin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zlin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zlin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Zlin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zlin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zlin — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zlin — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zlin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zlin — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Artis2–2Herb ZlinZlin
24/10Herb ZlinZlin1–1Sigma Olomouc
17/10Pardubice3–0Herb ZlinZlin
09/10Herb ZlinZlin0–1Slavia Praha
20/09FK Jablonec1–1Herb ZlinZlin
16/09Havířov0–4Herb ZlinZlin
13/09Herb ZlinZlin1–2Hradec Králové
06/09Herb ZlinZlin1–3Teplice
29/08Zbrojovka Brno3–2Herb ZlinZlin
25/08Uničov0–2Herb ZlinZlin

Zlin — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.30
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
13.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.00
3.50
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.75
11.43
9.80
Shots on target / match
2.58
2.00
3.40
Shots off target / match
4.67
4.71
4.60
Shot conversion rate
7.0%
3.8%
12.2%
Shots per goal
14.33
26.67
8.17
Shots on target per goal
3.44
4.67
2.83
Shots Over 10.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
71% (5/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
42% (5/12)
57% (4/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (4/12)
57% (4/7)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (4/12)
57% (4/7)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
33% (4/12)
29% (2/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
17% (2/12)
14% (1/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/12)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 129% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.83
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.36
1.83
0.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 8% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.76
0.72
0.78
xGA (Against)
1.65
1.58
1.70

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.33 (15/20)
9.44 (9/10)
9.17 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
89% (8/9)
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
78% (7/9)
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
44% (4/9)
67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
33% (3/9)
67% (4/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
27% (4/15)
22% (2/9)
33% (2/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
11% (1/9)
33% (2/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.05
4.60
3.50
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
81
46
35

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
69
37
32
Highest in a Match
8
5
8
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zlin's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (23%)
1-3
2 (15%)
2-3
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (38%)
0-0
3 (23%)
0-2
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Zlin's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
4
3 (23%)
5
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
0
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23