Football Stats
Herb Zbrojovka Brno
Czechia flagZbrojovka Brno
9. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Zbrojovka Brno — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D2
L5
GF16
GA19
GD-3
PPG1.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zbrojovka Brno — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zbrojovka Brno — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • Zbrojovka Brno — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 23 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Sigma Olomouc3–0Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
27/10Slavia Praha4–0Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
24/10Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno2–2Bohemians 1905
18/10Slovácko1–2Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
10/10Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno0–1FK Jablonec
19/09Mlada Boleslav2–0Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
16/09Králův Dvůr0–3Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
12/09Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno2–1Artis
05/09Slavia Praha4–0Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
02/09Herb Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1–0Hradec Králové

Zbrojovka Brno — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.10
2.80
Scored
0.70
1.20
1.90
Conceded
0.00
0.90
0.90
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
100%
30%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.00
3.50
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.83
11.83
9.83
Shots on target / match
3.83
5.00
2.67
Shots off target / match
4.67
4.50
4.83
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
14.1%
8.5%
Shots per goal
8.67
7.10
11.80
Shots on target per goal
3.07
3.00
3.20
Shots Over 10.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.45
2.67
2.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.09
1.17
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 28% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.24
1.09
1.39
xGA (Against)
1.41
1.52
1.30

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.75 (12/20)
11.33 (6/10)
10.17 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
6.80
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
110
68
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.95 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
2.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
59
31
28
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zbrojovka Brno's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
3-1
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (38%)
0-1
4 (31%)
0-0
3 (23%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Zbrojovka Brno's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (69%)
0
3 (23%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23