Football Stats
Herb Mlada Boleslav
Czechia flagMlada Boleslav
2. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Mlada Boleslav — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF14
GA2
GD+12
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D3
L3
GF8
GA13
GD-5
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D3
L3
GF22
GA15
GD+7
PPG1.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mlada Boleslav — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3–1Hradec Králové
28/10Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3–2Bohemians 1905
24/10Slavia Praha1–1Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
17/10Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1–0Teplice
14/10Bohemians 19051–0Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
10/10Plzen3–0Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
19/09Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav2–0Zbrojovka Brno
15/09Třinec0–3Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
12/09Slovan Liberec3–0Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
06/09Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav4–0Baník Ostrava

Mlada Boleslav — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.80
2.80
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
0.10
0.80
0.90
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
40%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
13.56
Avg. fouls/match
7.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.30
3.10
Scored
1.10
0.70
1.80
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.71
Avg. fouls/match
9.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 26% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.67
10.33
13.00
Shots on target / match
4.75
4.83
4.67
Shots off target / match
3.92
4.33
3.50
Shot conversion rate
15.0%
22.6%
9.0%
Shots per goal
6.67
4.43
11.14
Shots on target per goal
2.71
2.07
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
58% (7/12)
50% (3/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 133% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.50
1.80
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
0.60
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.47
1.50
1.44
xGA (Against)
1.81
1.46
2.09

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.80 (15/20)
11.63 (8/10)
12.00 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
93% (14/15)
100% (8/8)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
87% (13/15)
88% (7/8)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
75% (6/8)
71% (5/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (9/15)
50% (4/8)
71% (5/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
60% (9/15)
50% (4/8)
71% (5/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
38% (3/8)
57% (4/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
25% (2/8)
43% (3/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
25% (2/8)
43% (3/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
27% (4/15)
25% (2/8)
29% (2/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
5.30
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
104
53
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.65 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
93
51
42
Highest in a Match
11
11
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Mlada Boleslav's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (15%)
0-3
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
4-2
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
2-0
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Mlada Boleslav's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
4
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
2
4 (31%)
3
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23