
2026/27 Baník Ostrava — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1.17 | |
| Away form | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0.67 | |
| Overall | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 0.92 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Baník Ostrava — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Baník Ostrava — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Baník Ostrava — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Baník Ostrava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Baník Ostrava — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Baník Ostrava — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 31% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.92 | 10.33 | 13.50 |
Shots on target / match | 3.25 | 2.67 | 3.83 |
Shots off target / match | 5.33 | 4.50 | 6.17 |
Shot conversion rate | 4.9% | 4.8% | 4.9% |
Shots per goal | 20.43 | 20.67 | 20.25 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.57 | 5.33 | 5.75 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (8/12) | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (6/12) | 33% (2/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 33% (4/12) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 17% (2/12) | 0% (0/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 42% (5/12) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 17% (2/12) | 0% (0/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.73 | 3.80 | 3.67 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 100% (5/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 40% (2/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 43% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.10 | 0.92 | 1.32 |
xGA (Against) | 1.74 | 1.64 | 1.87 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (15/20) | 10.89 (9/10) | 8.67 (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (12/15) | 89% (8/9) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (11/15) | 78% (7/9) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (8/15) | 67% (6/9) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 44% (4/9) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 44% (4/9) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (2/15) | 11% (1/9) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (2/15) | 11% (1/9) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (1/15) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 5.60 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 105 | 56 | 49 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.45 | 4.70 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 89 | 47 | 42 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 42 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Baník Ostrava's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Baník Ostrava's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.