Football Stats
Herb Slovan Liberec
Czechia flagSlovan Liberec
5. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Slovan Liberec — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D1
L1
GF9
GA4
GD+5
PPG2.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W7
D2
L3
GF15
GA8
GD+7
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slovan Liberec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Liberec — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Slovan Liberec — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Slovan Liberec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Slovan Liberec — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • Slovan Liberec — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Pardubice1–2Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
27/10Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1–0Teplice
17/10Sigma Olomouc1–0Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
11/10Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec0–2Slovácko
19/09Artis0–0Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
15/09Vlašim0–2Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
12/09Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec3–0Mlada Boleslav
06/09FK Jablonec1–2Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
30/08Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec2–0Hradec Králové
26/08Přepeře0–2Herb Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
17.33
Avg. fouls/match
15.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.40
2.00
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 65% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.25
19.80
12.00
Shots on target / match
4.75
5.40
4.29
Shots off target / match
6.17
8.40
4.57
Shot conversion rate
8.2%
6.1%
10.7%
Shots per goal
12.20
16.50
9.33
Shots on target per goal
3.80
4.50
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
100% (5/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (9/12)
100% (5/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (9/12)
100% (5/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 632% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.40
2.75
3.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
75% (3/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (7/10)
50% (2/4)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (3/10)
50% (2/4)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.20
0.25
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
60% (6/10)
25% (1/4)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
0% (0/4)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (1/10)
0% (0/4)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.57
1.56
1.58
xGA (Against)
0.96
0.71
1.16

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.81 (16/20)
10.00 (9/10)
9.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (9/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
89% (8/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
67% (6/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
44% (4/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
44% (4/9)
29% (2/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
22% (2/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
6.00
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
106
60
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.35 (20/20)
6.20 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
107
62
45
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
4
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Slovan Liberec's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (50%)
0-1
3 (25%)
1-0
3 (25%)

Slovan Liberec's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
3
3 (25%)
4
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
0
6 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23