Football Stats
Herb Artis
Czechia flagArtis
14. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Artis — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W0
D2
L5
GF6
GA17
GD-11
PPG0.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D4
L7
GF14
GA24
GD-10
PPG0.77
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Artis — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Artis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Artis — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Artis — loses at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Artis — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Artis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Artis — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Artis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Artis — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Artis — draws the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb ArtisArtis1–2Bohemians 1905
31/10Herb ArtisArtis2–2Zlin
24/10Teplice0–0Herb ArtisArtis
10/10Hradec Králové2–4Herb ArtisArtis
19/09Herb ArtisArtis0–0Slovan Liberec
16/09Vítkovice0–3Herb ArtisArtis
12/09Zbrojovka Brno2–1Herb ArtisArtis
05/09Herb ArtisArtis0–3Plzen
29/08Pardubice1–2Herb ArtisArtis
26/08Uherský Brod0–2Herb ArtisArtis

Artis — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 500% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.60
3.60
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
1.40
1.00
2.40
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
39%
Avg. shots/match
8.25
Avg. fouls/match
9.63
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.30
1.10
1.40
Conceded
0.90
0.30
1.20
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
12.43
Avg. fouls/match
13.86

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 65% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.23
7.86
13.00
Shots on target / match
3.00
2.00
4.17
Shots off target / match
4.46
3.43
5.67
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
10.9%
10.3%
Shots per goal
9.50
9.17
9.75
Shots on target per goal
2.79
2.33
3.13
Shots Over 10.5
38% (5/13)
29% (2/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
23% (3/13)
0% (0/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
23% (3/13)
0% (0/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (3/13)
0% (0/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
23% (3/13)
0% (0/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
31% (4/13)
14% (1/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 85% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.75
3.33
2.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
67% (4/6)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.67
2.17
1.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.18
1.23
1.13
xGA (Against)
1.52
1.23
1.81

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.79 (14/20)
8.00 (7/10)
9.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
86% (6/7)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
57% (4/7)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (7/14)
29% (2/7)
71% (5/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (4/14)
14% (1/7)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (4/14)
14% (1/7)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
14% (2/14)
0% (0/7)
29% (2/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.67
3.17
4.17
More Corners Than Opponent
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
67% (8/12)
50% (3/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (6/12)
33% (2/6)
67% (4/6)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Corners Earned
44
19
25

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.17 (12/12)
3.83 (6/6)
4.50 (6/6)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Over 1.5 Cards
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (9/12)
50% (3/6)
100% (6/6)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (7/12)
50% (3/6)
67% (4/6)
Over 4.5 Cards
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Total Cards
50
23
27
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Artis's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
2-4
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Artis's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
6
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (31%)
1
3 (23%)
0
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23