
2026/27 Pardubice — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1.17 | |
| Away form | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 1.08 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pardubice — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Pardubice — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Pardubice — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pardubice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pardubice — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Pardubice — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Pardubice — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pardubice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Pardubice — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.30 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.33 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 40% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.43 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 56% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.58 | 17.20 | 11.00 |
Shots on target / match | 4.75 | 5.20 | 4.43 |
Shots off target / match | 5.33 | 7.00 | 4.14 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.6% | 8.1% | 9.1% |
Shots per goal | 11.64 | 12.29 | 11.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.07 | 3.71 | 4.43 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (9/12) | 100% (5/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (9/12) | 100% (5/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 67% (8/12) | 100% (5/5) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (6/12) | 80% (4/5) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (5/12) | 80% (4/5) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (9/12) | 80% (4/5) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 58% (7/12) | 80% (4/5) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 42% (5/12) | 60% (3/5) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (3/12) | 20% (1/5) | 29% (2/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 150% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 1.82 | 1.40 | 2.17 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (5/11) | 20% (1/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (4/11) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.09 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 20% (1/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 36% (4/11) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 9% (1/11) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 124% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.44 | 1.99 | 0.89 |
xGA (Against) | 1.42 | 0.80 | 2.03 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (16/20) | 8.33 (9/10) | 9.86 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 89% (8/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (13/16) | 78% (7/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 33% (3/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 22% (2/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 22% (2/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.45 | 5.80 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 109 | 58 | 51 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 3.40 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 85 | 34 | 51 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.20 (10/10) | 3.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 71 | 32 | 39 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Pardubice's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Pardubice's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.