Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Zbrojovka Brno
Streaks - Zbrojovka Brno
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Zbrojovka Brno — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Zbrojovka Brno — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Zbrojovka Brno — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Zbrojovka Brno — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Baník Ostrava
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Baník Ostrava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Baník Ostrava — under 6.5 total cards (10/10, 100%)
- Baník Ostrava — over 2.5 total cards (9/10, 90%)
Series - Zbrojovka Brno
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zbrojovka Brno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 23 matches in a row
Series - Baník Ostrava
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Baník Ostrava — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Baník Ostrava — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Baník Ostrava — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Baník Ostrava — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Baník Ostrava — under 12.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Zbrojovka Brno is 57% better than Baník Ostrava in terms of win rate.
| Zbrojovka Brno | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.50 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Baník Ostrava | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 50% | — | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | — | 12.27 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.67 | — | 12.93 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Sigma Olomouc0-3
- 27/10/2026Lvs Slavia Praha0-4
- 24/10/2026Dvs Bohemians 19052-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Slovácko2-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs FK Jablonec0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Mlada Boleslav0-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Králův Dvůr3-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Artis2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Slavia Praha0-4
- 02/09/2026Wvs Hradec Králové1-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs Plzen0-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs Sparta Praha2-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs Sparta Praha0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Bohemians 19050-1
- 23/09/2026Dvs Kladno1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Slovácko2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Pardubice1-2
- 09/09/2026Lvs FK Jablonec0-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Mlada Boleslav0-4
- 29/08/2026Wvs Sigma Olomouc1-0
Goal thresholds
| Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Zbrojovka Brno posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Baník Ostrava.
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.33 (27/40) | 10.75 (12/20) | 10.00 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (22/27) | 83% (10/12) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (20/27) | 75% (9/12) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (18/27) | 67% (8/12) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (15/27) | 58% (7/12) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (11/27) | 50% (6/12) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 41% (11/27) | 50% (6/12) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (6/27) | 33% (4/12) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 19% (5/27) | 25% (3/12) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (3/27) | 17% (2/12) | 7% (1/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.38 | 5.50 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 215 | 110 | 105 |
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.08 | 5.70 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 203 | 114 | 89 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Baník Ostrava posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Zbrojovka Brno.
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.52 (40/40) | 2.95 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 141 | 59 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Baník Ostrava is 10% better than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.38 | 10.83 | 11.92 |
Shots on target / match | 3.54 | 3.83 | 3.25 |
Shots off target / match | 5.00 | 4.67 | 5.33 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.1% | 11.5% | 4.9% |
Shots per goal | 12.41 | 8.67 | 20.43 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.86 | 3.07 | 5.57 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 54% (13/24) | 42% (5/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 42% (10/24) | 33% (4/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 33% (8/24) | 33% (4/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 21% (5/24) | 17% (2/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 17% (4/24) | 17% (2/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 46% (11/24) | 50% (6/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 29% (7/24) | 42% (5/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (4/24) | 25% (3/12) | 8% (1/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 8% (2/24) | 8% (1/12) | 8% (1/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Baník Ostrava posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Zbrojovka Brno.
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.09 | 2.45 | 3.73 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (19/22) | 82% (9/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (13/22) | 36% (4/11) | 82% (9/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 36% (8/22) | 18% (2/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.45 | 1.09 | 1.82 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (17/22) | 64% (7/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (11/22) | 36% (4/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (4/22) | 9% (1/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Zbrojovka Brno is 13% better than Baník Ostrava in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.10 |
xGA (Against) | 1.57 | 1.41 | 1.74 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Zbrojovka Brno | Baník Ostrava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

