Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Hradec Králové
Streaks - Hradec Králové
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hradec Králové — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hradec Králové — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hradec Králové — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hradec Králové — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hradec Králové — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sigma Olomouc
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sigma Olomouc — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Sigma Olomouc — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sigma Olomouc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Hradec Králové
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hradec Králové — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hradec Králové — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hradec Králové — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hradec Králové — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hradec Králové — over 8.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
Series - Sigma Olomouc
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sigma Olomouc — over 2.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sigma Olomouc is 83% better than Hradec Králové in terms of win rate.
| Hradec Králové | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 54% | — | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | — | 11.71 |
| Sigma Olomouc | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 90% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 54% | 52% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.10 | 12.88 | 15.22 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 10.13 | 10.78 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Mlada Boleslav1-3
- 28/10/2026Dvs Prostějov1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs FK Jablonec1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Slavia Praha0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Artis2-4
- 20/09/2026Lvs Teplice0-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Příbram2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Zlin2-1
- 09/09/2026Dvs Plzen0-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Sparta Praha2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Zbrojovka Brno3-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Zlin1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Slovan Liberec1-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Teplice1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Sparta Praha0-3
- 13/09/2026Wvs Plzen3-2
- 09/09/2026Dvs Prostějov1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Bohemians 19053-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Baník Ostrava0-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Pardubice3-1
Goal thresholds
| Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Hradec Králové posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Sigma Olomouc.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.84 (32/40) | 12.50 (14/20) | 11.33 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (30/32) | 93% (13/14) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 91% (29/32) | 93% (13/14) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 81% (26/32) | 86% (12/14) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 72% (23/32) | 71% (10/14) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 59% (19/32) | 71% (10/14) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (16/32) | 57% (8/14) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 41% (13/32) | 50% (7/14) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 34% (11/32) | 36% (5/14) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 28% (9/32) | 36% (5/14) | 22% (4/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 4.70 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 182 | 94 | 88 |
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.28 | 7.20 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 251 | 144 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Hradec Králové posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Sigma Olomouc.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 4.20 (20/20) | 3.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 84 | 74 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Sigma Olomouc is 8% better than Hradec Králové in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.87 | 12.36 | 13.33 |
Shots on target / match | 4.29 | 3.50 | 5.08 |
Shots off target / match | 4.71 | 4.92 | 4.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.8% | 8.8% | 12.5% |
Shots per goal | 9.25 | 11.33 | 8.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.22 | 3.50 | 3.05 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (15/23) | 55% (6/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 57% (13/23) | 45% (5/11) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 48% (11/23) | 45% (5/11) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 43% (10/23) | 45% (5/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 43% (10/23) | 45% (5/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (16/24) | 58% (7/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 33% (8/24) | 25% (3/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 25% (6/24) | 8% (1/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (4/24) | 0% (0/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Hradec Králové posts a 45% higher offsides per match than Sigma Olomouc.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.29 | 3.40 | 5.09 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (20/21) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 76% (16/21) | 60% (6/10) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 52% (11/21) | 50% (5/10) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.76 | 2.10 | 1.45 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (19/21) | 90% (9/10) | 91% (10/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (9/21) | 60% (6/10) | 27% (3/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 24% (5/21) | 30% (3/10) | 18% (2/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
xGA (Against) | 1.32 | 1.45 | 1.22 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hradec Králové | Sigma Olomouc | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

