Football Stats
Herb FK Jablonec
FK JablonecAvg. points/match 1.65
Czechia / Czech Liga8 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Mlada Boleslav
Mlada BoleslavAvg. points/match 1.85

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FK Jablonec

Streaks - FK Jablonec

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FK Jablonec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Jablonec — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Mlada Boleslav

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mlada Boleslav — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FK Jablonec

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FK Jablonec — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Jablonec — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Jablonec — under 5.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Jablonec — under 5.5 total cards in 9 matches in a row

Series - Mlada Boleslav

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mlada Boleslav — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/02Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3–0Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
28/09Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec2–0Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
19/04Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav0–1Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
20/07Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec2–0Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
28/04Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec1–1Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
23/07Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3–1Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
12/11Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec1–2Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
07/08Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav2–2Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec
28/11Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec0–1Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
31/07Herb Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3–0Herb FK JablonecFK Jablonec

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mlada Boleslav is 10% better than FK Jablonec in terms of win rate.

FK JablonecHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.20
2.30
Scored
1.30
1.10
1.20
Conceded
1.10
1.10
1.10
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
54%
45%
50%
Avg. shots/match
18.00
10.00
14.27
Avg. fouls/match
11.67
12.75
12.18
Mlada BoleslavHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
40%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
3.10
2.95
Scored
1.90
1.80
1.85
Conceded
0.90
1.30
1.10
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
50%
50%
50%
Avg. shots/match
13.56
12.71
13.19
Avg. fouls/match
7.33
9.00
8.06

Last 10 matches

Mlada Boleslav is +38% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
FK Jablonec at home
1.80 goals/match
Mlada Boleslav away

Goal thresholds

FK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Mlada Boleslav posts a 26% higher average corners per match than FK Jablonec.

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Match Corners AVG
10.50 (32/40)
9.35 (17/20)
11.80 (15/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (28/32)
82% (14/17)
93% (14/15)
Over 7.5 Corners
84% (27/32)
82% (14/17)
87% (13/15)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (22/32)
65% (11/17)
73% (11/15)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (15/32)
35% (6/17)
60% (9/15)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (15/32)
35% (6/17)
60% (9/15)
Over 11.5 Corners
34% (11/32)
24% (4/17)
47% (7/15)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (6/32)
6% (1/17)
33% (5/15)
Over 13.5 Corners
19% (6/32)
6% (1/17)
33% (5/15)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (4/32)
0% (0/17)
27% (4/15)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Corners Earned Match
4.97
4.75
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
199
95
104

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mlada Boleslav posts a 37% higher average cards per match than FK Jablonec.

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Match Cards AVG
4.03 (40/40)
3.40 (20/20)
4.65 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
45% (9/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
161
68
93
Highest in a Match
11
6
11
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. FK Jablonec is 37% better than Mlada Boleslav in terms of shots per match.

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Shots / match
13.83
16.00
11.67
Shots on target / match
4.83
4.92
4.75
Shots off target / match
5.46
7.00
3.92
Shot conversion rate
10.8%
7.8%
15.0%
Shots per goal
9.22
12.80
6.67
Shots on target per goal
3.22
3.93
2.71
Shots Over 10.5
63% (15/24)
67% (8/12)
58% (7/12)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (12/24)
58% (7/12)
42% (5/12)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (11/24)
58% (7/12)
33% (4/12)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (11/24)
58% (7/12)
33% (4/12)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (10/24)
58% (7/12)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (15/24)
58% (7/12)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (13/24)
58% (7/12)
50% (6/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (10/24)
58% (7/12)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (9/24)
50% (6/12)
25% (3/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. FK Jablonec posts a 55% higher offsides per match than Mlada Boleslav.

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Match Offsides AVG
2.62
2.73
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (21/21)
100% (11/11)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (15/21)
82% (9/11)
60% (6/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
52% (11/21)
55% (6/11)
50% (5/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
24% (5/21)
27% (3/11)
20% (2/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.29
1.55
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (17/21)
91% (10/11)
70% (7/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (8/21)
55% (6/11)
20% (2/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (2/21)
9% (1/11)
10% (1/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Mlada Boleslav is 12% better than FK Jablonec in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
xG (For)
1.39
1.31
1.47
xGA (Against)
1.52
1.23
1.81

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFK JablonecMlada Boleslav
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
30% (6/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
65% (13/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23