Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Slovan Liberec
Streaks - Slovan Liberec
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Slovan Liberec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Slovan Liberec — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Slovan Liberec — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Slovan Liberec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Bohemians 1905
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bohemians 1905 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bohemians 1905 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Bohemians 1905 — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Slovan Liberec
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Slovan Liberec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Liberec — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Liberec — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Liberec — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slovan Liberec — under 4.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Bohemians 1905
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians 1905 — under 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Slovan Liberec is 22% better than Bohemians 1905 in terms of win rate.
| Slovan Liberec | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 45% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.33 | 11.50 | 14.59 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.56 | 12.13 | 13.94 |
| Bohemians 1905 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 3.80 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.80 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 46% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 12.71 | 12.88 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.56 | 13.86 | 13.69 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Pardubice2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Teplice1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Sigma Olomouc0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Slovácko0-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Artis0-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs Vlašim2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Mlada Boleslav3-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs FK Jablonec2-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Hradec Králové2-0
- 26/08/2026Wvs Přepeře2-0
- 04/11/2026Wvs Artis2-1
- 01/11/2026Dvs Sparta Praha0-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Mlada Boleslav2-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Zbrojovka Brno2-2
- 14/10/2026Wvs Mlada Boleslav1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava1-0
- 30/09/2026Wvs Vsetín5-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Pardubice1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Slovácko2-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sigma Olomouc0-3
Goal thresholds
| Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bohemians 1905 posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Slovan Liberec.
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.31 (32/40) | 9.81 (16/20) | 10.81 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (28/32) | 94% (15/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (27/32) | 88% (14/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (22/32) | 63% (10/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (18/32) | 44% (7/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (16/32) | 38% (6/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (10/32) | 19% (3/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (8/32) | 13% (2/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (7/32) | 13% (2/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (4/32) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.22 | 5.30 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 209 | 106 | 103 |
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.88 | 4.45 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 195 | 89 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Slovan Liberec posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Bohemians 1905.
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.90 (40/40) | 5.35 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 196 | 107 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Slovan Liberec is 18% better than Bohemians 1905 in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.08 | 15.25 | 12.92 |
Shots on target / match | 4.21 | 4.75 | 3.67 |
Shots off target / match | 5.79 | 6.17 | 5.42 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.6% | 8.2% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 11.66 | 12.20 | 11.07 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.48 | 3.80 | 3.14 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (17/24) | 75% (9/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 67% (16/24) | 75% (9/12) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 67% (16/24) | 75% (9/12) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 58% (14/24) | 58% (7/12) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (11/24) | 50% (6/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 54% (13/24) | 67% (8/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 42% (10/24) | 58% (7/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (7/24) | 42% (5/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (4/24) | 17% (2/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Bohemians 1905 posts a 37% higher offsides per match than Slovan Liberec.
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.33 | 3.40 | 3.27 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (17/21) | 90% (9/10) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (13/21) | 70% (7/10) | 55% (6/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (8/21) | 30% (3/10) | 45% (5/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.64 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (14/21) | 60% (6/10) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 38% (8/21) | 30% (3/10) | 45% (5/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (3/21) | 10% (1/10) | 18% (2/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Slovan Liberec is 37% better than Bohemians 1905 in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.35 | 1.57 | 1.15 |
xGA (Against) | 1.21 | 0.96 | 1.43 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Slovan Liberec | Bohemians 1905 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

